LPOYC Goat Float 2017

Bayview, Idaho

Results are provisional as of 13:22 on May 28, 2017

Red Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: PHRF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT GF1 GF2 GF3 GF4 GF5 GF6 Total Nett
1st Red Eye Eye J90 3 LPOYC David Cohen 69 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Red Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd Red Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 16.0
4th Red Ranga Ranga Viper 640 229 LPOYC Peter Graves 111 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 22.0 17.0
5th Red Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 30.0 24.0
6th Red Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 33.0 27.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: PHRF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT GF1 GF2 GF3 GF4 GF5 GF6 Total Nett
1st Blue Boudicca J24 2391 SSA Jack Howard 186 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Blue Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Blue Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Cameron Girton 156 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
4th Blue Power Surge Farr 36 3258 LPOYC Lyn Lyman 159 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 20.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: PHRF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT GF1 GF2 GF3 GF4 GF5 Total Nett
1st White Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 2.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNF 7.0 7.0

Just for Fun Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: PHRF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT GF1 GF2 GF3 GF4 GF5 GF6 Total Nett
1st Just for Fun Eye Eye J90 3 LPOYC David Cohen 69 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Just for Fun Boudicca J24 2391 SSA Jack Howard 186 2.0 (8.0) 7.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 15.0
3rd Just for Fun Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
4th Just for Fun Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 27.0 21.0
5th Just for Fun Ranga Ranga Viper 640 229 LPOYC Peter Graves 111 6.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 30.0 22.0
6th Just for Fun Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0) 7.0 34.0 25.0
7th Just for Fun Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 9.0 5.0 (10.0) 4.0 8.0 6.0 42.0 32.0
8th Just for Fun Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Cameron Girton 156 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 (9.0) 42.0 33.0
9th Just for Fun Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 47.0 38.0
10th Just for Fun Power Surge Farr 36 3258 LPOYC Lyn Lyman 159 (12.0 DNF) 11.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 63.0 51.0
11th Just for Fun Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 (12.0 DNF) 10.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 67.0 55.0

GF1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye Eye J90 3 LPOYC David Cohen 69 1:03:15 1:06:25 1.0
2 Red Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 1:07:32 1:07:57 2.0
3 Red Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 1:11:15 1:09:07 3.0
4 Red Ranga Ranga Viper 640 229 LPOYC Peter Graves 111 1:13:05 1:11:52 4.0
5 Red Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 1:20:49 1:17:22 5.0
6 Red Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 1:19:04 1:20:41 6.0

GF2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye Eye J90 3 LPOYC David Cohen 69 0:24:29 0:25:43 1.0
2 Red Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 0:31:46 0:31:58 2.0
3 Red Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 0:33:20 0:32:20 3.0
4 Red Ranga Ranga Viper 640 229 LPOYC Peter Graves 111 0:33:39 0:33:05 4.0
5 Red Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 0:32;29 0:33:09 5.0
6 Red Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 0:38:40 0:37:01 6.0

GF3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye Eye J90 3 LPOYC David Cohen 69 0:41:48 0:43:54 1.0
2 Red Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 0:47:46 0:46:20 2.0
3 Red Ranga Ranga Viper 640 229 LPOYC Peter Graves 111 0:47:21 0:46:34 3.0
4 Red Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 0:52:00 0:52:19 4.0
5 Red Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 1:05:59 1:03:10 5.0
6 Red Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 1:07:31 1:08:54 6.0

GF4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye Eye J90 3 LPOYC David Cohen 69 0:22:59 0:24:08 1.0
2 Red Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 0:31:28 0:32:07 2.0
3 Red Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 0:35:22 0:34:19 3.0
4 Red Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 0:34:18 0:34:31 4.0
5 Red Ranga Ranga Viper 640 229 LPOYC Peter Graves 111 0:36:01 0:35:25 5.0
6 Red Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 0:37:26 0:35:50 6.0

GF5 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye Eye J90 3 LPOYC David Cohen 69 0:30:57 0:32:30 1.0
2 Red Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 0:40:40 0:39:27 2.0
3 Red Ranga Ranga Viper 640 229 LPOYC Peter Graves 111 0:44:01 0:43:17 3.0
4 Red Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 0:43:06 0:43:22 4.0
5 Red Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 0:48:33 0:46:29 5.0
6 Red Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 0:45:39 0:46:35 6.0

GF6 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye Eye J90 3 LPOYC David Cohen 69 0:32:15 0:33:52 1.0
2 Red Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 0:43:30 0:42:12 2.0
3 Red Ranga Ranga Viper 640 229 LPOYC Peter Graves 111 0:45:56 0:45:10 3.0
4 Red Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 0:45:03 0:45:20 4.0
5 Red Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 0:45:23 0:46:19 5.0
6 Red Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 0:50:20 0:48:11 6.0

GF1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Boudicca J24 2391 SSA Jack Howard 186 1:15:40 1:06:50 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 1:18:49 1:09:36 2.0
3 Blue Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Cameron Girton 156 1:19:26 1:13:08 3.0
4 Blue Power Surge Farr 36 3258 LPOYC Lyn Lyman 159 DNF   5.0

GF2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 0:40:38 0:35:53 1.0
2 Blue Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Cameron Girton 156 0:39:07 0:36:01 2.0
3 Blue Boudicca J24 2391 SSA Jack Howard 186 0:40:48 0:36:02 3.0
4 Blue Power Surge Farr 36 3258 LPOYC Lyn Lyman 159 0:52:26 0:48:04 4.0

GF3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 0:53:35 0:47:19 1.0
2 Blue Boudicca J24 2391 SSA Jack Howard 186 1:12:01 1:03:36 2.0
3 Blue Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Cameron Girton 156 1:11:05 1:05:27 3.0
4 Blue Power Surge Farr 36 3258 LPOYC Lyn Lyman 159 1:13:50 1:07:41 4.0

GF4 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Boudicca J24 2391 SSA Jack Howard 186 0:31:07 0:27:29 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 0:35:28 0:31:19 2.0
3 Blue Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Cameron Girton 156 0:37:52 0:34:52 3.0
4 Blue Power Surge Farr 36 3258 LPOYC Lyn Lyman 159 0:43:04 0:39:29 4.0

GF5 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Boudicca J24 2391 SSA Jack Howard 186 0:40:31 0:35:47 1.0
2 Blue Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Cameron Girton 156 0:44:13 0:40:43 2.0
3 Blue Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 0:54:30 0:48:08 3.0
4 Blue Power Surge Farr 36 3258 LPOYC Lyn Lyman 159 0:55:35 0:50:57 4.0

GF6 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Boudicca J24 2391 SSA Jack Howard 186 0:47:30 0:41:57 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 0:53:24 0:47:10 2.0
3 Blue Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Cameron Girton 156 0:53:42 0:49:26 3.0
4 Blue Power Surge Farr 36 3258 LPOYC Lyn Lyman 159 1:05:10 0:59:45 4.0

GF1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 White Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 DNF 2.0

GF2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 0:59:05 0:46:10 1.0

GF3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 1:30:19 1:10:34 1.0

GF4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 0:45:58 0:35:55 1.0

GF5 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 White Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 DNF 2.0

GF6 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

GF1 - Just for Fun Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Just for Fun Eye Eye J90 3 LPOYC David Cohen 69 1:03:15 1:06:25 1.0
2 Just for Fun Boudicca J24 2391 SSA Jack Howard 186 1:15:40 1:06:50 2.0
3 Just for Fun Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 1:07:32 1:07:57 3.0
4 Just for Fun Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 1:11:15 1:09:07 4.0
5 Just for Fun Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 1:18:49 1:09:36 5.0
6 Just for Fun Ranga Ranga Viper 640 229 LPOYC Peter Graves 111 1:13:05 1:11:52 6.0
7 Just for Fun Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Cameron Girton 156 1:19:26 1:13:08 7.0
8 Just for Fun Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 1:20:49 1:17:22 8.0
9 Just for Fun Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 1:19:04 1:20:41 9.0
10 Just for Fun Power Surge Farr 36 3258 LPOYC Lyn Lyman 159 DNF   12.0
10 Just for Fun Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 DNF   12.0

GF2 - Just for Fun Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Just for Fun Eye Eye J90 3 LPOYC David Cohen 69 0:24:29 0:25:43 1.0
2 Just for Fun Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 0:31:46 0:31:58 2.0
3 Just for Fun Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 0:33:20 0:32:20 3.0
4 Just for Fun Ranga Ranga Viper 640 229 LPOYC Peter Graves 111 0:33:39 0:33:05 4.0
5 Just for Fun Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 0:32;29 0:33:09 5.0
6 Just for Fun Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 0:40:38 0:35:53 6.0
7 Just for Fun Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Cameron Girton 156 0:39:07 0:36:01 7.0
8 Just for Fun Boudicca J24 2391 SSA Jack Howard 186 0:40:48 0:36:02 8.0
9 Just for Fun Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 0:38:40 0:37:01 9.0
10 Just for Fun Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 0:59:05 0:46:10 10.0
11 Just for Fun Power Surge Farr 36 3258 LPOYC Lyn Lyman 159 0:52:26 0:48:04 11.0

GF3 - Just for Fun Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Just for Fun Eye Eye J90 3 LPOYC David Cohen 69 0:41:48 0:43:54 1.0
2 Just for Fun Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 0:47:46 0:46:20 2.0
3 Just for Fun Ranga Ranga Viper 640 229 LPOYC Peter Graves 111 0:47:21 0:46:34 3.0
4 Just for Fun Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 0:53:35 0:47:19 4.0
5 Just for Fun Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 0:52:00 0:52:19 5.0
6 Just for Fun Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 1:05:59 1:03:10 6.0
7 Just for Fun Boudicca J24 2391 SSA Jack Howard 186 1:12:01 1:03:36 7.0
8 Just for Fun Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Cameron Girton 156 1:11:05 1:05:27 8.0
9 Just for Fun Power Surge Farr 36 3258 LPOYC Lyn Lyman 159 1:13:50 1:07:41 9.0
10 Just for Fun Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 1:07:31 1:08:54 10.0
11 Just for Fun Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 1:30:19 1:10:34 11.0

GF4 - Just for Fun Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Just for Fun Eye Eye J90 3 LPOYC David Cohen 69 0:22:59 0:24:08 1.0
2 Just for Fun Boudicca J24 2391 SSA Jack Howard 186 0:31:07 0:27:29 2.0
3 Just for Fun Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 0:35:28 0:31:19 3.0
4 Just for Fun Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 0:31:28 0:32:07 4.0
5 Just for Fun Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 0:35:22 0:34:19 5.0
6 Just for Fun Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 0:34:18 0:34:31 6.0
7 Just for Fun Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Cameron Girton 156 0:37:52 0:34:52 7.0
8 Just for Fun Ranga Ranga Viper 640 229 LPOYC Peter Graves 111 0:36:01 0:35:25 8.0
9 Just for Fun Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 0:37:26 0:35:50 9.0
10 Just for Fun Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 0:45:58 0:35:55 10.0
11 Just for Fun Power Surge Farr 36 3258 LPOYC Lyn Lyman 159 0:43:04 0:39:29 11.0

GF5 - Just for Fun Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Just for Fun Eye Eye J90 3 LPOYC David Cohen 69 0:30:57 0:32:30 1.0
2 Just for Fun Boudicca J24 2391 SSA Jack Howard 186 0:40:31 0:35:47 2.0
3 Just for Fun Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 0:40:40 0:39:27 3.0
4 Just for Fun Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Cameron Girton 156 0:44:13 0:40:43 4.0
5 Just for Fun Ranga Ranga Viper 640 229 LPOYC Peter Graves 111 0:44:01 0:43:17 5.0
6 Just for Fun Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 0:43:06 0:43:22 6.0
7 Just for Fun Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 0:48:33 0:46:29 7.0
8 Just for Fun Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 0:45:39 0:46:35 8.0
9 Just for Fun Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 0:54:30 0:48:08 9.0
10 Just for Fun Power Surge Farr 36 3258 LPOYC Lyn Lyman 159 0:55:35 0:50:57 10.0
11 Just for Fun Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 DNF   12.0

GF6 - Just for Fun Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Just for Fun Eye Eye J90 3 LPOYC David Cohen 69 0:32:15 0:33:52 1.0
2 Just for Fun Boudicca J24 2391 SSA Jack Howard 186 0:47:30 0:41:57 2.0
3 Just for Fun Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 0:43:30 0:42:12 3.0
4 Just for Fun Ranga Ranga Viper 640 229 LPOYC Peter Graves 111 0:45:56 0:45:10 4.0
5 Just for Fun Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 0:45:03 0:45:20 5.0
6 Just for Fun Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 0:45:23 0:46:19 6.0
7 Just for Fun Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 0:53:24 0:47:10 7.0
8 Just for Fun Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 0:50:20 0:48:11 8.0
9 Just for Fun Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Cameron Girton 156 0:53:42 0:49:26 9.0
10 Just for Fun Power Surge Farr 36 3258 LPOYC Lyn Lyman 159 1:05:10 0:59:45 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com