Rum Runner Spring Series

Bayview, Idaho

Red Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Sp#1 Sp#2 Sp#3 Sp#4 Sp#5 Sp#6 Sp#7 Total Nett
1st Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.929 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
2nd Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.082 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 23.0 16.0
3rd Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.084 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 25.0 18.0
4th Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.149 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 26.0 19.0
5th Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.862 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 3.0 39.0 32.0
6th Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.969 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 37.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Sp#1 Sp#2 Sp#3 Sp#4 Sp#5 Sp#6 Sp#7 Total Nett
1st Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.914 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Blue Power Surge Lyn Lyman 3258 Farr 36 0.917 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.861 3.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 18.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Sp#1 Sp#2 Sp#3 Sp#4 Sp#6 Sp#7 Total Nett
1st White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.822 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd White Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.611 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 9.0

Sp#1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.149 1:16:13 1:27:34 1.0
2 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.082 1:21:53 1:28:36 2.0
3 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.084 1:23:32 1:30:33 3.0

Sp#2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.862 0:58:35 0:50:30 1.0
2 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.084 0:48:35 0:52:40 2.0
3 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.929 0:57:21 0:53:17 3.0
4 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.149 0:46:53 0:53:52 4.0

Sp#3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.929 1:05:15 1:00:37 1.0
2 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.084 1:03:05 1:08:23 2.0
3 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.082 1:05:50 1:11:14 3.0
4 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.149 1:03:30 1:12:58 4.0

Sp#4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.082 0:59:10 1:04:01 1.0
2 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.929 1:08:59 1:04:05 2.0
3 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.149 0:56:55 1:05:24 3.0
4 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.084 1:01:15 1:06:24 4.0

Sp#5 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.929 1:26:19 1:20:11 1.0
2 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.149 1:13:56 1:24:57 2.0
3 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.082 1:22:27 1:29:13 3.0
4 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.084 DNF   7.0

Sp#6 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.082 2:28:02 2:40:10 1.0
2 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.929 3:00:05 2:47:18 2.0
3 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.084 3:27:55 3:45:23 3.0
4 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.862 DNF   7.0

Sp#7 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.929 1:30:49 1:24:22 1.0
2 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.969 1:28:06 1:25:22 2.0
3 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.862 1:44:11 1:29:48 3.0
4 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.084 1:22:56 1:29:54 4.0
5 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.149 1:19:22 1:31:12 5.0
6 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.082 1:26:16 1:33:20 6.0

Sp#1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.914 0:51:08 0:46:44 1.0
2 Blue Power Surge Lyn Lyman 3258 Farr 36 0.917 0:53:34 0:49:07 2.0
3 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.861 0:59:18 0:51:03 3.0

Sp#2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.861 0:39:03 0:33:37 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.914 0:39:49 0:36:24 2.0
3 Blue Power Surge Lyn Lyman 3258 Farr 36 0.917 0:40:01 0:36:42 3.0

Sp#3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.914 0:55:26 0:50:40 1.0
2 Blue Power Surge Lyn Lyman 3258 Farr 36 0.917 1:04:42 0:59:20 2.0

Sp#4 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Power Surge Lyn Lyman 3258 Farr 36 0.917 1:10:08 1:04:19 1.0

Sp#5 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.914 2:26:51 2:14:13 1.0
2 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.861 DNF   4.0

Sp#6 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.914 3:52:36 3:32:36 1.0
2 Blue Power Surge Lyn Lyman 3258 Farr 36 0.917 3:58:43 3:38:54 2.0

Sp#7 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.914 0:50:00 0:45:42 1.0
2 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.861 0:54:54 0:47:16 2.0
3 Blue Power Surge Lyn Lyman 3258 Farr 36 0.917 0:56:54 0:52:11 3.0

Sp#1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.611 1:17:10 0:47:09 1.0

Sp#2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.822 0:48:54 0:40:12 1.0
2 White Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.611 1:07:54 0:41:29 2.0

Sp#3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.822 0:58:02 0:47:42 1.0
2 White Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.611 1:19:57 0:48:51 2.0

Sp#4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.822 1:20:26 1:06:07 1.0
2 White Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.611 1:54:10 1:09:45 2.0

Sp#5 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Place Points

Sp#6 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.822 3:54:12 3:12:31 1.0

Sp#7 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.822 1:10:44 0:58:09 1.0
2 White Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.611 1:50:26 1:07:28 2.0



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com