No-Wine-ing Summer Series

Bayview, Idaho

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Su#1 Su#2 Su#3 Total Nett NewRating
1st Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.071 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.979 3.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.087 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.864 5.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.931 6.0 3.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.136 1.0 7.0 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
7th Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.931 8.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 18.0 18.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Su#1 Su#2 Su#3 Total Nett NewRating
1st Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.868 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.921 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Blue Power Surge Lyn Lyman 3258 Farr 36 0.903 3.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Su#1 Su#2 Su#3 Total Nett NewRating
1st White Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.611 1.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
2nd White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.744 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd White Potato Farm Max Farrington 23 Hunter 23 0.774 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.822 3.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 10.0
5th White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.806 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 16.0

Su#1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Place Points NewRating
1 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.136 1 1.0
2 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.071 2 2.0
3 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.979 3 3.0
4 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.087 4 4.0
5 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.864 5 5.0
6 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.931 6 6.0

Su#2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.864 1:25:08 1:13:33 1.0
2 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.071 1:09:40 1:14:37 2.0
3 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.931 1:20:36 1:15:02 3.0
4 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.087 1:10:54 1:17:04 4.0
5 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.979 1:18:59 1:17:19 5.0
6 Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.931 1:25:01 1:19:09 6.0
7 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.136 1:10:10 1:19:43 7.0

Su#3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Place Points NewRating
1 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.979 1 1.0
2 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.071 2 2.0
3 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.087 3 3.0
4 Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.931 4 4.0
5 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.931 5 5.0

Su#1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.921 1:07:43 1:02:22 1.0
2 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.868 1:12:57 1:03:19 2.0
3 Blue Power Surge Lyn Lyman 3258 Farr 36 0.903 1:11:34 1:04:37 3.0

Su#2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.868 0:58:16 0:50:35 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.921 0:59:00 0:54:20 2.0

Su#3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Place Points NewRating
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.868 1 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.921 2 2.0
3 Blue Power Surge Lyn Lyman 3258 Farr 36 0.903 3 3.0

Su#1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 White Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.611 1:35:22 0:58:16 1.0
2 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.744 1:26:18 1:04:12 2.0
3 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.822 1:20:00 1:05:46 3.0

Su#2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 White Potato Farm Max Farrington 23 Hunter 23 0.774 1:23:22 1:04:32 1.0
2 White Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.611 1:54:01 1:09:40 2.0
3 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.744 1:45:50 1:18:44 3.0

Su#3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Place Points NewRating
1 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.822 1 1.0
2 White Potato Farm Max Farrington 23 Hunter 23 0.774 2 2.0
3 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.744 3 3.0
4 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.806 4 4.0
5 White Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.611 5 5.0



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com