Wednesday Series 1

Bayview, Idaho

WED Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Wed 1.1 Wed 1.2 Wed 1.3 Wed 1.5 Wed 1.6 Total Nett NewRating
1st SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 0.967 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.892 6.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 20.0 20.0  
3rd N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 0.870 3.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 36.0  
4th SPIN Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 0.954 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 39.0 39.0  
5th SPIN Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 1.130 5.0 1.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 40.0 40.0  
6th N-SPIN [unnamed] Catalina 27 John Gurley 5134 0.784 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 40.0 40.0  
7th N-SPIN Nomad Com-pac 27 Steve Adams 000 0.719 4.0 8.0 6.0 14.0 DNF 12.0 44.0 44.0  
8th N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 0.781 2.0 9.0 9.0 14.0 DNF 11.0 45.0 45.0  
9th N-SPIN Potato Farm Hunter 23 Max Farrington 23 0.774 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 7.0 49.0 49.0  
10th SPIN Raven J80 Mike Gridley 803 0.919 14.0 DNF 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 53.0 53.0  
11th N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 0.789 15.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 15.0 DNC 10.0 56.0 56.0  
12th N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 0.880 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 66.0 66.0  
13th N-SPIN Epee Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 0.789 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 68.0 68.0  
14th N-SPIN Mr. Pringle Choate 27 Gary MacDonald 9 0.957 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 69.0 69.0  

Wed 1.1 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 0.967 0:59:55 0:57:56 1.0  
2 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 0.781 1:18:50 1:01:34 2.0  
3 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 0.870 1:13:59 1:04:22 3.0  
4 N-SPIN Nomad Com-pac 27 Steve Adams 000 0.719 1:35:01 1:08:19 4.0  
5 SPIN Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 1.130 1:02:05 1:10:09 5.0  
6 SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.892 1:18:57 1:10:25 6.0  
7 SPIN Raven J80 Mike Gridley 803 0.919 DNF   14.0  

Wed 1.2 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 SPIN Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 1.130 0:52:10 0:58:57 1.0  
2 SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 0.967 1:12:06 1:09:43 2.0  
3 N-SPIN [unnamed] Catalina 27 John Gurley 5134 0.784 1:06:02 1:17:39 3.0  
4 SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.892 1:30:04 1:20:20 4.0  
5 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 0.870 1:06:35 1:26:53 5.0  
6 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 0.789 1:33:59 1:51:14 6.0  
7 SPIN Raven J80 Mike Gridley 803 0.919 2:05:14 1:55:05 7.0  
8 N-SPIN Nomad Com-pac 27 Steve Adams 000 0.719 1:47:04 1:55:28 8.0  
9 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 0.781 1:45:50 2:03:59 9.0  

Wed 1.3 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 0.967 0:36:03 0:34:52 1.0  
2 SPIN Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 0.954 0:36:34 0:34:53 2.0  
3 SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.892 0:40:44 0:36:20 3.0  
4 SPIN Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 1.130 0:33:27 0:37:48 4.0  
5 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 0.870 0:34:28 0:44:59 5.0  
6 N-SPIN Nomad Com-pac 27 Steve Adams 000 0.719 0:41:44 0:45:01 6.0  
7 N-SPIN Potato Farm Hunter 23 Max Farrington 23 0.774 0:41:55 0:48:40 7.0  
8 N-SPIN Epee Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 0.789 0:42:50 0:50:42 8.0  
9 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 0.781 0:47:30 0:55:39 9.0  
10 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 0.789 0:53:17 1:03:04 10.0  

Wed 1.5 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 0.967 0:43:09 0:41:44 1.0  
2 SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.892 0:53:48 0:47:59 2.0  
3 N-SPIN [unnamed] Catalina 27 John Gurley 5134 0.784 1:12:06 0:56:32 3.0  
4 SPIN Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 0.954 0:59:26 0:56:42 4.0  
5 N-SPIN Potato Farm Hunter 23 Max Farrington 23 0.774 1:33:19 1:12:14 5.0  
6 N-SPIN Nomad Com-pac 27 Steve Adams 000 0.719 DNF   14.0  
6 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 0.781 DNF   14.0  

Wed 1.6 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 0.967 0:39:37 0:38:19 1.0  
2 SPIN Raven J80 Mike Gridley 803 0.919 0:47:19 0:43:29 2.0  
3 SPIN Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 0.954 0:48:23 0:46:09 3.0  
4 N-SPIN [unnamed] Catalina 27 John Gurley 5134 0.784 1:00:22 0:47:20 4.0  
5 SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.892 0:57:26 0:51:14 5.0  
6 N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 0.880 0:58:22 0:51:22 6.0  
7 N-SPIN Potato Farm Hunter 23 Max Farrington 23 0.774 1:08:32 0:53:03 7.0  
8 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 0.870 1:04:59 0:56:32 8.0  
9 N-SPIN Mr. Pringle Choate 27 Gary MacDonald 9 0.957 1:02:36 0:59:54 9.0  
10 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 0.789 1:19:05 1:02:24 10.0  
11 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 0.781 1:25:36 1:06:51 11.0  
12 N-SPIN Nomad Com-pac 27 Steve Adams 000 0.719 1:07:29 1:37:02 12.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com