Fall Growler Series

Bayview, Idaho

Red Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Fa#1 Fa#2 Fa#3 Fa#4 Fa#5 Fa#6 Total Nett NewRating
1st Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.947 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.130 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
3rd Red   Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.072 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 16.0
4th Red   Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.947 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 26.0 17.0
5th Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.993 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 31.0 22.0
6th Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.084 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 33.0 26.0
7th Red   [unnamed] Jerry Judd 174 Melges 20 0.971 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 DNF 4.0 40.0 31.0
8th Red   Occam's Razor Al Berk 1 Ult 20 0.870 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 39.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Fa#1 Fa#2 Fa#3 Fa#4 Fa#5 Fa#6 Total Nett NewRating
1st Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.914 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.882 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
3rd Blue   Playtime Peter Graves 251 J29 0.945 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 22.0 18.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Fa#1 Fa#2 Fa#3 Fa#4 Fa#5 Fa#6 Total Nett NewRating
1st White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.715 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd White   [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.838 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0
3rd White   Potato Farm Max Farrington 23 Hunter 23 0.799 3.0 3.5 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 19.5 15.5
4th White   Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.615 5.0 3.5 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 24.5 18.5
5th White   [unnamed] Jeff Kuiper 31 Holder 20 0.869 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 32.0 26.0

Fa#1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.947 1:05:04 1:01:37 1.0
2 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.993 1:07:22 1:06:54 2.0
3 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.130 0:59:19 1:07:02 3.0
4 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.084 1:02:52 1:08:09 4.0

Fa#2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 Red   Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.072 0:15:24 0:16:31 1.0
2 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.130 0:15:07 0:17:05 2.0
3 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.947 0:18:16 0:17:18 3.0
4 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.993 0:17:26 0:17:19 4.0
5 Red   Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.947 0:18:20 0:17:22 5.0
6 Red   [unnamed] Jerry Judd 174 Melges 20 0.971 0:18:18 0:17:46 6.0
7 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.084 0:17:56 0:19:26 7.0

Fa#3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 Red   Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.072 0:33:01 0:35:24 1.0
2 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.947 0:38:13 0:36:11 2.0
3 Red   Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.947 0:38:59 0:36:55 3.0
4 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.130 0:33:41 0:38:04 4.0
5 Red   [unnamed] Jerry Judd 174 Melges 20 0.971 0:40:50 0:39:39 5.0
6 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.993 0:42:00 0:41:42 6.0
7 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.084 0:39:21 0:42:39 7.0

Fa#4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 Red   Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.947 0:16:05 0:15:14 1.0
2 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.084 0:14:42 0:15:56 2.0
3 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.947 0:17:00 0:16:06 3.0
4 Red   Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.072 0:15:12 0:16:18 4.0
5 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.130 0:14:34 0:16:28 5.0
6 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.993 0:17:52 0:17:44 6.0
7 Red   [unnamed] Jerry Judd 174 Melges 20 0.971 0:22:43 0:22:03 7.0

Fa#5 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.947 1:37:30 1:32:20 1.0
2 Red   Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.947 1:42:00 1:36:36 2.0
3 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.130 1:25:55 1:37:05 3.0
4 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.993 1:43:41 1:42:57 4.0
5 Red   Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.072 1:39:16 1:46:25 5.0
6 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.084 1:41:28 1:49:59 6.0
7 Red   [unnamed] Jerry Judd 174 Melges 20 0.971 DNF   9.0

Fa#6 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.130 1:28:01 1:39:28 1.0
2 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.947 1:45:54 1:40:17 2.0
3 Red   Occam's Razor Al Berk 1 Ult 20 0.870 2:00:27 1:44:47 3.0
4 Red   [unnamed] Jerry Judd 174 Melges 20 0.971 1:49:48 1:46:37 4.0
5 Red   Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.072 1:42:05 1:49:26 5.0
6 Red   Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.947 1:58:49 1:52:31 6.0
7 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.084 1:44:26 1:53:12 7.0

Fa#1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.882 1:17:50 1:08:39 1.0
2 Blue   Playtime Peter Graves 251 J29 0.945 1:14:46 1:10:39 2.0
3 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.914 1:19:50 1:12:58 3.0

Fa#2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.914 0:19:08 0:17:29 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.882 0:21:10 0:18:40 2.0

Fa#3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.882 0:46:18 0:40:50 1.0
2 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.914 0:46:58 0:42:56 2.0

Fa#4 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.914 0:17:09 0:15:41 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.882 0:18:24 0:16:14 2.0

Fa#5 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.882 1:01:56 0:54:38 1.0
2 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.914 1:01:57 0:56:37 2.0

Fa#6 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.914 2:04:07 1:53:27 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.882 2:08:59 1:53:46 2.0

Fa#1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.715 1:38:33 1:10:28 1.0
2 White   [unnamed] Jeff Kuiper 31 Holder 20 0.869 1:30:11 1:18:22 2.0
3 White   Potato Farm Max Farrington 23 Hunter 23 0.799 1:40:49 1:20:33 3.0
4 White   [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.838 1:37:44 1:21:54 4.0
5 White   Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.615 2:32:15 1:33:38 5.0

Fa#2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 White   [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.838 0:20:50 0:17:28 1.0
2 White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.715 0:24:41 0:17:39 2.0
3 White   Potato Farm Max Farrington 23 Hunter 23 0.799 0:24:23 0:19:29 3.5
3 White   Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.615 0:31:40 0:19:29 3.5

Fa#3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.715 0:54:36 0:39:02 1.0
2 White   Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.615 1:07:52 0:41:44 2.0
3 White   [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.838 0:51:31 0:43:10 3.0
4 White   Potato Farm Max Farrington 23 Hunter 23 0.799 0:54:49 0:43:48 4.0

Fa#4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.715 0:23:34 0:16:51 1.0
2 White   [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.838 0:21:27 0:17:59 2.0
3 White   Potato Farm Max Farrington 23 Hunter 23 0.799 0:35:29 0:28:21 3.0

Fa#5 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.715 1:29:51 1:04:15 1.0
2 White   [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.838 1:26:09 1:12:12 2.0
3 White   Potato Farm Max Farrington 23 Hunter 23 0.799 1:53:01 1:30:18 3.0

Fa#6 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.715 2:28:30 1:46:11 1.0
2 White   Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.615 3:06:20 1:54:36 2.0
3 White   Potato Farm Max Farrington 23 Hunter 23 0.799 2:33:37 2:02:44 3.0



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com