Rum Runner - Spring Series

Bayview, Idaho

Red Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.074 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.155 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.966 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 17.0 17.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.886 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.912 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd Blue   Power Surge Lyn Lyman 3258 Farr 36 0.896 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 17.0 17.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st White New Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 0.867 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd White   Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.792 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
3rd White   [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.833 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 15.0 15.0

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.074 0:20:42 0:22:14 1.0

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.074 0:15:49 0:16:59 1.0

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.074 0:20:05 0:21:34 1.0

R4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.155 0:39:30 0:45:37 1.0
2 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.966 0:54:30 0:52:39 2.0
3 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.074 0:50:05 0:53:47 3.0

R5 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.074 1:05:27 1:10:18 1.0
2 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.155 1:04:37 1:14:38 2.0
3 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.966 1:19:16 1:16:34 3.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.912 0:24:54 0:22:43 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.886 0:32:05 0:28:26 2.0

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.912 0:20:24 0:18:36 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.886 0:23:39 0:20:57 2.0

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.886 0:33:02 0:29:16 1.0
2 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.912 0:32:20 0:29:29 2.0

R4 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.912 1:04:05 0:58:27 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.886 1:09:20 1:01:26 2.0
3 Blue   Power Surge Lyn Lyman 3258 Farr 36 0.896 1:20:32 1:12:09 3.0

R5 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.886 1:47:55 1:35:37 1.0
2 Blue   Power Surge Lyn Lyman 3258 Farr 36 0.896 1:50:44 1:39:13 2.0

R1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White New Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 0.867 0:35:12 0:30:31 1.0
2 White   Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.792 0:45:19 0:35:53 2.0

R2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White New Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 0.867 0:27:05 0:23:29 1.0
2 White   Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.792 0:33:16 0:26:21 2.0

R3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.792 0:35:09 0:27:50 1.0
2 White New Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 0.867 0:32:45 0:28:24 2.0

R4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White New Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 0.867 0:49:30 0:42:55 1.0
2 White   [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.833 0:58:16 0:48:32 2.0
3 White   Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.792 1:10:50 0:56:06 3.0

R5 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.833 2:03:30 1:42:53 1.0
2 White New Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 0.867 2:03:32 1:47:06 2.0
3 White   Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.792 DNF   4.0



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com