Wednesday Series 2

Bayview, Idaho

WED Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.869 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 25.0 25.0
2nd N-SPIN Potato Farm Hunter 23 Max Farrington 23 0.802 8.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 26.0
3rd N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 0.867 6.0 4.0 7.0 18.0 DNF 3.0 38.0 38.0
4th N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 0.759 7.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
5th N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 0.780 4.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 18.0 DNF 42.0 42.0
6th N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 0.931 5.0 5.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
7th SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.019 3.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 49.0
8th SPIN Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 1.161 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
9th N-SPIN [unnamed] Holder 20 Jeff Kuiper 31 0.848 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
10th N-SPIN Pearl MacGregor 26 Jerry Murry 000 0.842 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNF 5.0 68.0 68.0
11th N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 0.750 9.0 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
12th SPIN Tenacious Ranger 8.5 Barb & Caryl 2142 0.840 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
13th SPIN Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 0.944 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
14th SPIN Raven J80 Mike Gridley 803 0.951 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 75.0 75.0
15th N-SPIN Mischief Erickson 30+ Kevin Marsh 000 0.870 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 78.0
16th N-SPIN Nomad Com-pac 27 Steve Adams 000 0.703 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 82.0 82.0
17th N-SPIN Tümmler Hunter 23 Gregory Ransom 989 0.802 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 90.0

R1 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 1.161 0:48:40 0:56:30 1.0
2 SPIN Tenacious Ranger 8.5 Barb & Caryl 2142 0.840 1:08:59 0:57:57 2.0
3 SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.019 1:03:26 1:04:38 3.0
4 N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 0.780 0:56:09 1:05:42 4.0
5 N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 0.931 0:48:59 1:08:24 5.0
6 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 0.867 0:59:57 1:17:58 6.0
7 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 0.759 1:08:42 1:18:13 7.0
8 N-SPIN Potato Farm Hunter 23 Max Farrington 23 0.802 1:08:29 1:22:23 8.0
9 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 0.750 1:16:59 1:26:36 9.0
10 N-SPIN Tümmler Hunter 23 Gregory Ransom 989 0.802 DNF   18.0

R2 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 1.161 0:45:22 0:52:40 1.0
2 SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.869 1:03:33 0:55:13 2.0
3 SPIN Raven J80 Mike Gridley 803 0.951 0:59:49 0:56:53 3.0
4 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 0.867 0:45:02 0:58:34 4.0
5 N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 0.931 0:42:01 0:58:41 5.0
6 SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.019 0:57:52 0:58:58 6.0
7 N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 0.780 0:53:02 1:02:03 7.0
8 N-SPIN Potato Farm Hunter 23 Max Farrington 23 0.802 0:52:02 1:02:36 8.0
9 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 0.759 0:59:49 1:08:06 9.0
10 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 0.750 1:11:08 1:20:02 10.0

R4 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.869 0:43:08 0:37:29 1.0
2 N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 0.931 0:42:25 0:39:29 2.0
3 SPIN Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 0.944 0:43:18 0:40:53 3.0
4 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 0.759 0:34:00 0:51:37 4.0
5 N-SPIN [unnamed] Holder 20 Jeff Kuiper 31 0.848 0:31:40 0:53:42 5.0
6 N-SPIN Potato Farm Hunter 23 Max Farrington 23 0.802 0:35:27 0:56:52 6.0
7 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 0.867 0:34:06 0:59:08 7.0
8 N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 0.780 0:39:22 1:01:25 8.0
9 N-SPIN Pearl MacGregor 26 Jerry Murry 000 0.842 0:43:20 1:12:58 9.0
10 N-SPIN Nomad Com-pac 27 Steve Adams 000 0.703 0:59:18 1:23:23 10.0

R5 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N-SPIN [unnamed] Holder 20 Jeff Kuiper 31 0.848 0:25:12 0:42:44 1.0
2 N-SPIN Potato Farm Hunter 23 Max Farrington 23 0.802 0:28:22 0:45:30 2.0
3 SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.869 1:17:21 1:07:13 3.0
4 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 0.759 0:51:53 1:18:46 4.0
5 N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 0.780 1:04:53 1:41:13 5.0
6 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 0.867 DNF   18.0
6 N-SPIN Pearl MacGregor 26 Jerry Murry 000 0.842 DNF   18.0
6 SPIN Tenacious Ranger 8.5 Barb & Caryl 2142 0.840 DNF   18.0
6 SPIN Raven J80 Mike Gridley 803 0.951 DNF   18.0

R6 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.869 2:03:37 1:47:25 1.0
2 N-SPIN Potato Farm Hunter 23 Max Farrington 23 0.802 2:24:14 1:55:41 2.0
3 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 0.867 2:18:00 1:59:39 3.0
4 SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.019 2:03:00 2:05:20 4.0
5 N-SPIN Pearl MacGregor 26 Jerry Murry 000 0.842 2:50:55 2:23:55 5.0
6 N-SPIN Mischief Erickson 30+ Kevin Marsh 000 0.870 3:19:42 2:53:44 6.0
7 N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 0.780 DNF   18.0
7 SPIN Raven J80 Mike Gridley 803 0.951 DNF   18.0
7 N-SPIN Nomad Com-pac 27 Steve Adams 000 0.703 DNF   18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish 18


http://challonge.com/LPOYC

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com