No-Wine-ing Summer Series

Bayview, Idaho

Red Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 2.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 38.0 29.0
3rd Red   Occam's Razor Al Berk 1 Ult 20 4.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 44.0 35.0
4th Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
5th Red   Anitra Rob Anderson 18272 Moore 30 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 46.0 37.0
6th Red   Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 38.0
7th Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 3.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0 40.0
8th Red   Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 56.0 47.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.5 7.5
2nd Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.5 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.5 9.5

White Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st White   Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 1.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 17.0
2nd White   Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 17.0
3rd White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 18.0
4th White   Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 29.0 24.0

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1 1.0
2 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 2 2.0
3 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 3 3.0
4 Red   Occam's Razor Al Berk 1 Ult 20 4 4.0

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1 1.0
2 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 2 2.0
3 Red   Occam's Razor Al Berk 1 Ult 20 3 3.0
4 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 4 4.0

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Occam's Razor Al Berk 1 Ult 20 1:11:59 1:01:59 1.0
2 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1:08:21 1:06:55 2.0
3 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1:06:40 1:10:04 3.0
4 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 1:22:20 1:18:57 4.0

R4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0:58:34 0:57:20 1.0
2 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 0:58:04 1:01:02 2.0
3 Red   Anitra Rob Anderson 18272 Moore 30 1:08:20 1:13:48 3.0

R5 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 1:10:42 1:08:35 1.0
2 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1:11:17 1:09:47 2.0
3 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 1:15:48 1:12:42 3.0
4 Red   Anitra Rob Anderson 18272 Moore 30 1:19:21 1:25:42 4.0

R6 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0:34:14 0:33:31 1.0
2 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0:36:03 0:34:34 2.0
3 Red   Anitra Rob Anderson 18272 Moore 30 0:36:01 0:38:54 3.0

R7 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 0:37:24 0:36:17 1.0
2 Red   Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0:38:57 0:37:21 2.0
3 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0:38:55 0:38:06 3.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 1 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 2 2.0

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 1 1.0
2 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 2 2.0

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 1:13:18 1:07:26 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 1:29:22 1:19:00 2.0

R4 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 1:17:17 1:11:06 1.5
1 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 1:20:26 1:11:06 1.5

R5 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 1:23:58 1:17:15 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 1:29:30 1:19:07 2.0

R6 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0:43:19 0:38:18 1.0
2 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0:42:41 0:39:16 2.0

R7 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0:42:37 0:39:12 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0:46:50 0:41:24 2.0

R1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 White   Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 1 1.0

R2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Place Points
1 White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 1 1.0

R3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 1:15:15 0:59:00 1.0
2 White   Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 1:09:28 1:00:26 2.0
3 White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 DNF   5.0

R4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 1:02:53 0:54:43 1.0
2 White   Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 1:33:39 0:56:45 2.0

R5 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0:59:42 0:45:12 1.0
2 White   Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 1:19:49 0:48:22 2.0
3 White   Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 1:21:12 1:03:40 3.0

R6 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0:29:04 0:17:37 1.0

R7 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0:48:15 0:36:32 1.0
2 White   Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 1:00:18 0:36:33 2.0
3 White   Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 0:59:11 0:51:29 3.0



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com