2018 Commodore's Cup

Bayview, Idaho

Red Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.977 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.001 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 13.0
3rd Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.034 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 13.0
4th Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.168 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 24.0 19.0
5th Red   Ranga Ranga Peter Graves 229 Viper 640 1.039 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 28.0 22.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Blue Guest Super G Matt Gibbs 296 J24 0.897 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.867 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 14.0 10.0
3rd Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.897 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 14.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st White   Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.876 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd White   Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.832 1.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd White Guest Aerie Steve Straughen 000 S2 9.2C 0.860 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 21.0 17.0

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.977 28:15 0:27:36 1.0
2 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.001 28:22 0:28:24 2.0
3 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.034 27:30 0:28:26 3.0
4 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.168 27:13 0:31:47 4.0

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.977 21:50 0:21:20 1.0
2 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.034 21:23 0:22:07 2.0
3 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.001 22:52 0:22:53 3.0
4 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.168 19:38 0:22:56 4.0

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.977 21:13 0:20:44 1.0
2 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.168 18:58 0:22:09 2.0
3 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.034 22:11 0:22:56 3.0

R4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.977 22:33 0:22:02 1.0
2 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.034 23:56 0:24:45 2.0
3 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.001 24:51 0:24:52 3.0
4 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.168 21:38 0:25:16 4.0

R5 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Ranga Ranga Peter Graves 229 Viper 640 1.039 20:07 0:20:54 1.0
2 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.977 22:36 0:22:05 2.0
3 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.034 21:39 0:22:23 3.0
4 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.001 22:44 0:22:45 4.0
5 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.168 21:02 0:24:34 5.0

R6 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.001 30:31 0:30:33 1.0
2 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.977 31:54 0:31:10 2.0
3 Red   Ranga Ranga Peter Graves 229 Viper 640 1.039 31:01 0:32:14 3.0
4 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.034 31:11 0:32:15 4.0
5 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.168 29:26 0:34:23 5.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Guest Super G Matt Gibbs 296 J24 0.897 28:36 0:25:39 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.867 32:13 0:27:56 2.0
3 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.897 32:46 0:29:24 3.0

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Guest Super G Matt Gibbs 296 J24 0.897 23:34 0:21:08 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.867 24:41 0:21:24 2.0
3 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.897 26:46 0:24:01 3.0

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Guest Super G Matt Gibbs 296 J24 0.897 22:20 0:20:02 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.867 24:41 0:21:24 2.0
3 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.897 24:47 0:22:14 3.0

R4 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Guest Super G Matt Gibbs 296 J24 0.897 24:41 0:22:08 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.867 30:30 0:26:27 2.0
3 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.897 30:24 0:27:16 3.0

R5 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Guest Super G Matt Gibbs 296 J24 0.897 23:33 0:21:07 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.867 26:51 0:23:17 2.0
3 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.897 27:13 0:24:25 3.0

R6 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Guest Super G Matt Gibbs 296 J24 0.897 33:12 0:29:47 1.0
2 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.897 35:42 0:32:01 2.0

R1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.832 27:17 0:22:42 1.0
2 White   Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.876 26:53 0:23:33 2.0

R2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.876 20:12 0:17:42 1.0

R3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.876 15:43 0:13:46 1.0
2 White   Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.832 21:18 0:17:43 2.0

R4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.876 20:18 0:17:47 1.0
2 White   Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.832 24:33 0:20:26 2.0

R5 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.876 15:38 0:13:42 1.0
2 White   Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.832 18:40 0:15:32 2.0
3 White Guest Aerie Steve Straughen 000 S2 9.2C 0.860 18:17 0:15:43 3.0

R6 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.876 24:11 0:21:11 1.0
2 White Guest Aerie Steve Straughen 000 S2 9.2C 0.860 26:17 0:22:36 2.0
3 White   Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.832 27:58 0:23:16 3.0



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com