2018 LPOYC Challenge Cup

Bayview, Idaho

Red Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 9, To count: 12, To qualify: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: High Point
Rank HelmName Boat Class Sp1 Sp2 Sp3 Sp4 Sp5 Sp6 Sp7 Sp8 Su1 Su2 Su3 Su4 Su5 Su6 Su7 Fa1 Fa2 Fa3 Fa4 Fa5 Fa6 Total Nett
1st Forest Bell Kestrel J29 (0) (0) (0) (2) (1) 4 4 4 4 (3) (3) (3) 3 3 (1) 3 5 5 4 4 3 59 46
2nd Mike Gridley Raven J80 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 3 3 5 3 (0) 1 (0) 2 2 (0) (0) 2 3 5 1 6 36 36
3rd Mike Duncan Spirit Hobie 33 (1) (1) (1) (1) 3 2 2 3 (0) (1) 2 2 (0) (0) (0) 2 3 1 2 3 4 34 29
4th David Cohen Eye Eye J90 (0) (0) (0) 3 2 5 5 1 2 4 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 0 1 2 2 27 27
5th Peter Graves Ranga Ranga Viper 640 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 3 5 5 21 21
6th David Cohen Eye-2-Eye J70 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 0 0 4 0 3 1 1 2 0 0 0 11 11
7th Al Berk Occam's Razor Ult 20 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 2 1 2 4 (0) (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 9
8th Rob Anderson Anitra Moore 30 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 4
DNQ Peter Graves Playtime J29 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 1 1 (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
DNQ Dave Tomberg Diva J80 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 9, To count: 12, To qualify: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: High Point
Rank HelmName Boat Class Sp1 Sp2 Sp3 Sp4 Sp5 Sp6 Sp7 Sp8 Su1 Su2 Su3 Su4 Su5 Su6 Su7 Fa1 Fa2 Fa3 Fa4 Fa5 Fa6 Total Nett
1st Paul Franz Lady of the Lake Capri 25 2 2 (1) 3 (0) (0) (0) (1) 2 (1) 2 2 2 (1) 2 2 (1) (1) 3 1 1 30 24
2nd Kevin Haley More Fun Moore 24 (1) (1) 2 2 2 2 (0) 2 (1) 2 (1) 2 (1) 2 (1) (1) 2 2 (1) 2 2 32 24
3rd Curt Hurley Poore Decisions Moore 24 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 3 8 8
4th Lyn Lyman Power Surge Farr 36 (0) (0) (0) 1 1 1 1 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4

White Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 9, To count: 12, To qualify: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: High Point
Rank HelmName Boat Class Sp1 Sp2 Sp3 Sp4 Sp5 Sp6 Sp7 Sp8 Su1 Su2 Su3 Su4 Su5 Su6 Su7 Fa1 Fa2 Fa3 Fa4 Fa5 Fa6 Total Nett
1st Kevin Marsh Mischief Erickson 30+ 2 2 (1) 3 (1) (1) (1) 2 (1) (0) (1) 2 (0) (0) 1 2 5 2 1 4 3 35 29
2nd Kevin Farrington Epee' Tanzer 25 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 1 0 0 3 0 3 3 3 4 3 1 0 21 21
3rd Steve Irwin Emerald Cal 2-25 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 3 (0) (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 2 2 4 16 16
4th Steve Adams Nomad Com-Pac 27 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 0 1 2 1 2 1 4 1 0 0 0 12 12
5th Steve Adams Stinger SJ24 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 2 9 9
6th Ed Simpson Das Dawg Haus Newport 30 1 1 2 1 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 2 (0) 1 (0) (0) 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 9
7th John Gurley [unnamed] Catalina 27 (0) (0) (0) 2 2 (0) (0) 1 (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
DNQ Jerry Murry Pearl MacGregor 26 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1

All boats that have finished at least three races during the year are eligible to compete in the
Commodore’s Cup, if they are ranked in the top eight of their fleet, based on Challenge
Cup standings after completion of the Spring, Summer, and Fall series.



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com