Fall Growler Series

Bayview, Idaho

Red Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.987 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Red   Ranga Ranga Peter Graves 229 Viper 640 1.021 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 10.0
3rd Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.953 9.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 23.0 14.0
4th Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.041 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
5th Red   Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 0.971 3.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0
6th Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.195 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 5.0 41.0 32.0
7th Red   Anitra Rob Anderson 18272 Moore 30 1.063 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 51.0 42.0
8th Red   Occam's Razor Al Berk 1 Ult 20 0.874 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.884 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.920 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Blue   Poore Decisions Curt Hurley 114 Moore 24 0.884 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 12.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st White   Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 0.858 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.767 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 19.0 11.0
3rd White   Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.878 8.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 21.0 13.0
4th White   Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.829 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 30.0 22.0
5th White   Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.607 3.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0
6th White   Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.776 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 36.0
7th White   Pearl Jerry Murry 000 MacGregor 26 0.842 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 45.0 37.0

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.987 2:28:31 2:26:35 1.0
2 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.041 2:29:04 2:35:11 2.0
3 Red   Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 0.971 2:41:40 2:36:59 3.0
4 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.953 DNF   9.0
4 Red   Occam's Razor Al Berk 1 Ult 20 0.874 DNF   9.0

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.987 33:36 0:33:10 1.0
2 Red   Ranga Ranga Peter Graves 229 Viper 640 1.021 32:46 0:33:27 2.0
3 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.041 32:47 0:34:08 3.0
4 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.953 36:27 0:34:44 4.0
5 Red   Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 0.971 35:47 0:34:45 5.0

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.987 38:03 0:37:33 1.0
2 Red   Ranga Ranga Peter Graves 229 Viper 640 1.021 38:17 0:39:05 2.0
3 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.953 41:07 0:39:11 3.0
4 Red   Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 0.971 41:01 0:39:50 4.0
5 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.041 40:05 0:41:44 5.0

R4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.953 01:32:26 1:28:05 1.0
2 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.987 01:30:36 1:29:25 2.0
3 Red   Ranga Ranga Peter Graves 229 Viper 640 1.021 01:30:26 1:32:20 3.0
4 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.041 01:33:00 1:36:49 4.0
5 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.195 01:29:01 1:46:22 5.0

R5 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Ranga Ranga Peter Graves 229 Viper 640 1.021 28:49 0:29:25 1.0
2 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.987 29:56 0:29:33 2.0
3 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.041 28:48 0:29:59 3.0
4 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.195 26:06 0:31:11 4.0
5 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.953 35:00 0:33:21 5.0

R6 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Place Points
1 Red   Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.953 1 1.0
2 Red   Ranga Ranga Peter Graves 229 Viper 640 1.021 2 2.0
3 Red   Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.041 3 3.0
4 Red   Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.987 4 4.0
5 Red   Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.195 5 5.0
6 Red   Anitra Rob Anderson 18272 Moore 30 1.063 6 6.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.920 2:57:11 2:43:01 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.884 3:23:00 2:59:27 2.0

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.884 37:53 0:33:29 1.0
2 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.920 37:01 0:34:03 2.0

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.884 44:22 0:39:13 1.0
2 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.920 45:43 0:42:04 2.0

R4 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.920 01:40:25 1:32:23 1.0
2 Blue   Poore Decisions Curt Hurley 114 Moore 24 0.884 01:45:41 1:33:25 2.0
3 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.884 01:51:32 1:38:36 3.0

R5 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Poore Decisions Curt Hurley 114 Moore 24 0.884 30:52 0:27:17 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.884 39:16 0:34:43 2.0
3 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.920 38:58 0:35:51 3.0

R6 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Place Points
1 Blue   Poore Decisions Curt Hurley 114 Moore 24 0.884 1 1.0
2 Blue   More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.884 2 2.0
3 Blue   Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.920 3 3.0

R1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.767 1:50:28 1:24:44 1.0
2 White   Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 0.858 1:48:45 1:33:18 2.0
3 White   Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.607 3:15:28 1:58:39 3.0

R2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 0.858 21:56 0:18:49 1.0
2 White   Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.607 31:02 0:18:50 2.0
3 White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.767 28:43 0:22:02 3.0
4 White   Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.878 26:32 0:23:18 4.0
5 White   Pearl Jerry Murry 000 MacGregor 26 0.842 43:02 0:36:14 5.0

R3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.767 27:23 0:21:00 1.0
2 White   Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.878 24:50 0:21:48 2.0
3 White   Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 0.858 28:08 0:24:08 3.0
4 White   Nomad Steve Adams 27 Com-pac 27 0.607 41:19 0:25:05 4.0

R4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.829 01:13:01 1:00:32 1.0
2 White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.767 01:20:21 1:01:38 2.0
3 White   Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.878 01:11:08 1:02:27 3.0
4 White   Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 0.858 01:16:39 1:05:46 4.0

R5 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White   Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 0.858 39:58 0:34:17 1.0
2 White   Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.829 41:46 0:34:37 2.0
3 White   Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.878 43:41 0:38:21 3.0
4 White   Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.767 01:01:02 0:46:49 4.0

R6 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Status Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Place Points
1 White   Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.878 1 1.0
2 White   Mischief Kevin Marsh 000 Erickson 30+ 0.858 2 2.0
3 White   Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.829 3 3.0
4 White   Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.776 4 4.0



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com