LPOYC Goat Float 2019

Bayview, Idaho

Results are final as of 16:56 on May 26, 2019

Red Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: PHRF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT GF1 GF2 GF3 GF4 Total Nett
1st Red Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Red Eye2Eye J70 1360 LPOYC David Cohen 126 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Red Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
4th Red Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th Red Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 15.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: PHRF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT GF1 GF2 GF3 GF4 Total Nett
1st Blue More Uff Da Moore 24 26   Ben Braden 168 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Blue Black Sheep Ult 20 1 SSA Chris Chambers 156 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Blue Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th Blue Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Alan Berk 156 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th Blue More Fun Moore 24 82 LPOYC Kevin Haley 168 4.0 4.0 4.0 DNF 6.0 18.0 18.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: PHRF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT GF1 GF2 GF3 GF4 Total Nett
1st White Emerald Cal 2-25 276 LPOYC Steve Irwin 258 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd White Epee' Tanzer 7.5 58 LPOYC Kevin Farrington 246 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd White Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0

GF1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 38:08 0:38:55 1.0
2 Red Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 38:47 0:39:01 2.0
3 Red Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 40.25 0.39.13 3.0
4 Red Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 41.34 0.39.47 4.0
5 Red Eye2Eye J70 1360 LPOYC David Cohen 126 43.08 0.41.28 5.0

GF2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 42.04 0.42.20 1.0
2 Red Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 43.49 0.42.31 2.0
3 Red Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 42.32 0.43.24 3.0
4 Red Eye2Eye J70 1360 LPOYC David Cohen 126 46.10 0.44.23 4.0
5 Red Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 49.49 0.47.41 5.0

GF3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye2Eye J70 1360 LPOYC David Cohen 126 1.11.05 1.08.21 1.0
2 Red Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 1.10.31 1.10.57 2.0
3 Red Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 1.13.40 1.11.28 3.0
4 Red Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 1.15.44 1.12.30 4.0
5 Red Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 1.17.40 1.19.15 5.0

GF4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye2Eye J70 1360 LPOYC David Cohen 126 19.52 0.19.06 1.0
2 Red Raven J80 68 LPOYC Mike Gridley 129 20.10 0.19.18 2.0
3 Red Spirit Hobie 33 69127 LPOYC Mike Duncan 96 19.49 0.19.56 3.0
4 Red Kestrel J29 59983 LPOYC Forest Bell 120 21.04 0.20.26 4.0
5 Red Legal Alien JS9000 9000 LPOYC Tim Redfern 87 20.40 0.21.05 5.0

GF1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Uff Da Moore 24 26   Ben Braden 168 41.53 0.37.55 1.0
2 Blue Black Sheep Ult 20 1 SSA Chris Chambers 156 42.18 0.38.57 2.0
3 Blue Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Alan Berk 156 47.06 0.43.22 3.0
4 Blue More Fun Moore 24 82 LPOYC Kevin Haley 168 49.45 0.45.02 4.0
5 Blue Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 53.29 0.47.14 5.0

GF2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Uff Da Moore 24 26   Ben Braden 168 46.43 0.42.18 1.0
2 Blue Black Sheep Ult 20 1 SSA Chris Chambers 156 46.48 0.43.05 2.0
3 Blue Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 52.06 0.46.01 3.0
4 Blue More Fun Moore 24 82 LPOYC Kevin Haley 168 52.20 0.47.23 4.0
5 Blue Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Alan Berk 156 53.52 0.49.36 5.0

GF3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Black Sheep Ult 20 1 SSA Chris Chambers 156 1.01.11 0.56.20 1.0
2 Blue More Uff Da Moore 24 26   Ben Braden 168 1.16.26 1.09.12 2.0
3 Blue Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 1.22.35 1.12.56 3.0
4 Blue More Fun Moore 24 82 LPOYC Kevin Haley 168 1.22.46 1.14.56 4.0
5 Blue Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Alan Berk 156 1.30.02 1.22.54 5.0

GF4 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Uff Da Moore 24 26   Ben Braden 168 19.02 0.17.14 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Capri 25 343 LPOYC Paul Franz 186 23.02 0.20.21 2.0
3 Blue Black Sheep Ult 20 1 SSA Chris Chambers 156 24.09 0.22.14 3.0
4 Blue Occam's Razor Ult 20 53 LPOYC Alan Berk 156 25.51 0.23.48 4.0
5 Blue More Fun Moore 24 82 LPOYC Kevin Haley 168 DNF   6.0

GF1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Emerald Cal 2-25 276 LPOYC Steve Irwin 258 57.12 0.46.01 1.0
2 White Epee' Tanzer 7.5 58 LPOYC Kevin Farrington 246 59.32 0.48.37 2.0
3 White Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 1.04.14 0.50.11 3.0

GF2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Emerald Cal 2-25 276 LPOYC Steve Irwin 258 20.29 0.16.29 1.0
2 White Epee' Tanzer 7.5 58 LPOYC Kevin Farrington 246 23.10 0.18.55 2.0
3 White Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 1.10.38 0.55.11 3.0

GF3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Emerald Cal 2-25 276 LPOYC Steve Irwin 258 25.46 0.20.44 1.0
2 White Epee' Tanzer 7.5 58 LPOYC Kevin Farrington 246 30.54 0.25.14 2.0
3 White Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 35.46 0.27.57 3.0

GF4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Emerald Cal 2-25 276 LPOYC Steve Irwin 258 25.08 0.20.13 1.0
2 White Epee' Tanzer 7.5 58 LPOYC Kevin Farrington 246 29.00 0.23.41 2.0
3 White Summer Dance Catalina 22 10330 LPOYC Ken Billing 282 30.27 0.23.47 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com