Wednesday Series 1

Bayview, Idaho

Red - PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
2nd   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 2.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd   Eye-2-Eye J70 David Cohen 1360 126 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
4th   Raven J80 Mike Gridley 803 129 DNC 5.0 2.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 22.0

White - PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 258 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
2nd N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
3rd N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 282 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
4th N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 3.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
5th N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 186 4.0 2.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 23.0 23.0
6th N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 26.0 26.0
7th N-SPIN Mr. Pringle Choate 27 Gary MacDonald 9 183 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 34.0 34.0

R1 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 0:37:49 0:36:41 1.0
2   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 0:42:24 0:37:27 2.0

R2 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 0:45:19 0:43:58 1.0
2   Raven J80 Mike Gridley 803 129 0:47:55 0:45:52 2.0

R3 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 48.35 0.42.54 1.0
2   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 45.20 0.43.59 2.0
3   Eye-2-Eye J70 David Cohen 1360 126 48.11 0.46.20 3.0

R4 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 40.59 0.39.46 1.0
2   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 46.52 0.41.23 2.0
3   Eye-2-Eye J70 David Cohen 1360 126 53.33 0.51.29 3.0

R5 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 32.42 0.28.53 1.0
2   Eye-2-Eye J70 David Cohen 1360 126 33.31 0.32.14 2.0
3   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 33.22 0.32.22 3.0

R1 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 258 0:34:01 0:27:22 1.0
2 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 282 0:36:12 0:28:17 2.0
3 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 0:36:47 0:28:44 3.0
4 N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 186 0:32:56 0:29:05 4.0
5 N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 0:35:18 0:29:16 5.0
6 N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 0:38:25 0:32:51 6.0

R2 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 258 0:46:18 0:37:15 1.0
2 N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 186 0:43:22 0:38:18 2.0
3 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 282 0:51:14 0:40:02 3.0
4 N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 0:47:58 0:41:01 4.0
5 N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 0:49:35 0:41:07 5.0

R3 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 258 37.46 0.30.23 1.0
2 N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 36.48 0.30.31 2.0
3 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 47.10 0.36.51 3.0
4 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 282 47.46 0.37.19 4.0
5 N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 46.05 0.39.25 5.0

R4 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 258 36.19 0.29.13 1.0
2 N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 36.40 0.30.24 2.0
3 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 43.49 0.34.14 3.0
4 N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 41.14 0.35.16 4.0
5 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 282 52.32 0.41.03 5.0

R5 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 186 32.32 0.28.44 1.0
2 N-SPIN Mr. Pringle Choate 27 Gary MacDonald 9 183 35.25 0.31.24 2.0
3 N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 1.03.58 0.53.02 3.0
4 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 282 1.12.23 0.56.33 4.0
5 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 1.12.28 0.56.37 5.0
6 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 258 1.15.11 1.00.29 6.0
7 N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 1.15.43 1.04.45 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area


https://challonge.com/LPOYC_19_1

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com