2019 Rum Runner Spring Series

Bayview, Idaho

Results are final as of 14:48 on June 15, 2019

Red Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.032 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (DNF 7.0) 2.0 15.0 8.0
2nd Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.000 2.0 1.0 (DNC 7.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
3rd Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.874 (DNC 7.0) DNC 7.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 31.0 24.0
4th Red Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 0.960 (DNC 7.0) DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 DNC 7.0 38.0 31.0
5th Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 1.006 (DNC 7.0) DNC 7.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 39.0 32.0
6th Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.135 (DNC 7.0) DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 47.0 40.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.847 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (DNF 3.0) 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.870 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 10.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.821 3.0 (DNC 6.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
2nd White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.870 2.0 (DNF 6.0) DNF 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 24.0 18.0
3rd White Into the Mystic Jess Troyer 000 Oday 25 0.711 (DNC 6.0) DNC 6.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 27.0
4th White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.763 1.0 OOD 5.2 (DNC 6.0) DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 36.2 30.2
5th White Potato Farm Max Farrington 23 Hunter 23 0.766 (DNC 6.0) DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 37.0 31.0

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.032 1:33:27 1:36:26 1.0
2 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.000 1:43:02 1:43:02 2.0

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.000 1:11:34 1:11:34 1.0
2 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.032 1:10:38 1:12:54 2.0

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.032 0:34:03 0:35:08 1.0
2 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 1.006 0:39:17 0:39:31 2.0
3 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.874 0:51:38 0:45:08 3.0

R4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.032 25.32 0.26.21 1.0
2 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.874 31.50 0.27.49 2.0
3 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.000 28.24 0.28.24 3.0
4 Red Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 0.960 32.21 0.31.03 4.0
5 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 1.006 33.51 0.34.03 5.0

R5 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.032 43.14 0.44.37 1.0
2 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.874 53.54 0.47.07 2.0
3 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.000 48.00 0.48.00 3.0
4 Red Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 0.960 59.22 0.57.00 4.0

R6 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.000 1.15.28 1.15.28 1.0
2 Red Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 0.960 1.29.16 1.25.42 2.0
3 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.032 DNF   7.0

R7 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.000 1.25.37 1.25.37 1.0
2 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.032 1.23.40 1.26.21 2.0
3 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.874 1.39.10 1.26.40 3.0
4 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 1.006 1.32.28 1.33.01 4.0
5 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.135 1.24.51 1.36.18 5.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.847 1:49:20 1:32:36 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.870 1:53:56 1:39:07 2.0

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.847 1:23:59 1:11:08 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.870 1:40:20 1:27:17 2.0

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.847 0:49:00 0:41:30 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.870 0:51:27 0:44:46 2.0

R4 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.847 31.10 0.26.24 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.870 31.02 0.27.00 2.0

R5 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.870 51.32 0.44.50 1.0
2 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.847 55.35 0.47.05 2.0

R6 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.870 1.27.49 1.16.24 1.0
2 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.847 DNF   3.0

R7 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.847 1.35.12 1.20.38 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.870 1.53.59 1.39.10 2.0

R1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.763 1:30:29 1:09:02 1.0
2 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.870 1:22:40 1:11:55 2.0
3 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.821 1:39:46 1:21:55 3.0

R2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Place Points
1 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.763 OOD 5.2
2 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.870 DNF 6.0

R3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Into the Mystic Jess Troyer 000 Oday 25 0.711 0:44:15 0:31:28 1.0
2 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.821 0:40:15 0:33:03 2.0
3 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.870 DNF   6.0

R4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.821 39.52 0.32.44 1.0
2 White Into the Mystic Jess Troyer 000 Oday 25 0.711 1.00.52 0.43.17 2.0
3 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.870 1.03.48 0.55.30 3.0

R5 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.821 54.31 0.44.45 1.0
2 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.870 1.06.02 0.57.27 2.0

R6 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.821 1.31.20 1.14.59 1.0
2 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.870 2.02.24 1.46.29 2.0

R7 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Potato Farm Max Farrington 23 Hunter 23 0.766 1.26.38 1.06.22 1.0
2 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.821 1.22.38 1.07.51 2.0
3 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.870 1.33.24 1.21.15 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 5.2



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com