Wednesday Series 2

Bayview, Idaho

Red - PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd   Knot @ Home J80 Wayne Stephens 385 129 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd   Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 69 1.0 1.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 12.0
4th   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 3.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 15.0

White - PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 186 2.0 1.0 DNC 11.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
2nd N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 3.5 3.0 5.0 4.0 15.5 15.5
3rd N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 258 1.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
4th N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 282 3.5 7.0 2.0 8.0 20.5 20.5
5th N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
6th N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 DNC 11.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
7th N-SPIN Mr. Pringle Choate 27 Gary MacDonald 9 183 DNC 11.0 2.0 1.0 DNC 11.0 25.0 25.0
8th N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 246 DNC 11.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 2.0 30.0 30.0
9th N-SPIN Tümmler Hunter 23 Gregory Ransom 989 290 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 39.0 39.0
10th N-SPIN Aerie S2 9.2C Steve Straughen 000 204 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 39.0 39.0

R1 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 69 45:20 0:47:36 1.0
2   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 52:10 0:50:37 2.0
3   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 1:07:19 0:59:27 3.0

R2 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 69 0:59:45 1:02:45 1.0
2   Knot @ Home J80 Wayne Stephens 385 129 1:15:02 1:11:50 2.0
3   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 1:14:19 1:12:06 3.0
4   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 1:25:29 1:15:30 4.0

R3 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 0:42:45 0:41:28 1.0
2   Knot @ Home J80 Wayne Stephens 385 129 0:43:23 0:41:32 2.0
3   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 0:47:37 0:42:03 3.0

R4 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 0:49:57 0:48:28 1.0
2   Knot @ Home J80 Wayne Stephens 385 129 1:06:26 1:03:36 2.0

R1 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 258 48:45 0:39:13 1.0
2 N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 186 47:46 0:42:11 2.0
3 N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 53:50 0:44:38 3.5
3 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 282 57:08 0:44:38 3.5
5 N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 54:15 0:46:24 5.0
6 N-SPIN Aerie S2 9.2C Steve Straughen 000 204 1:10:59 1:01:12 6.0

R2 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 186 0:54:55 0:48:30 1.0
2 N-SPIN Mr. Pringle Choate 27 Gary MacDonald 9 183 0:55:14 0:48:59 2.0
3 N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 1:10:13 0:58:13 3.0
4 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 1:18:44 1:01:31 4.0
5 N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 1:12:30 1:02:00 5.0
6 N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 246 1:17:32 1:03:19 6.0
7 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 282 1:21:04 1:03:20 7.0

R3 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N-SPIN Mr. Pringle Choate 27 Gary MacDonald 9 183 0:47:39 0:42:15 1.0
2 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 282 1:08:54 0:53:50 2.0
3 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 258 1:08:39 0:55:14 3.0
4 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 1:12:00 0:56:15 4.0
5 N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 1:10:32 0:58:29 5.0
6 N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 1:11:04 1:00:47 6.0

R4 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 186 0:39:05 0:34:31 1.0
2 N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 246 0:59:15 0:48:23 2.0
3 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 258 1:00:51 0:48:57 3.0
4 N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 1:22:48 1:08:39 4.0
5 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 1:28:35 1:09:12 5.0
6 N-SPIN Tümmler Hunter 23 Gregory Ransom 989 290 1:29:49 1:09:30 6.0
7 N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 1:26:24 1:13:54 7.0
8 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 282 1:38:40 1:17:05 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area


https://challonge.com/LPOYC_19_1

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com