2019 No-Wine-ing Summer Series

Bayview, Idaho

Results are final as of 17:42 on July 21, 2019

Red - PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Red - PHRF Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 120 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Red - PHRF Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 96 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Red - PHRF Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 87 DNC 8.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
4th Red - PHRF Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 69 1.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 15.0
5th Red - PHRF Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 156 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
6th Red - PHRF Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 129 DNC 8.0 2.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 18.0
7th Red - PHRF Knot @ Home Wayne Stephens 385 J80 129 DNC 8.0 5.0 5.0 18.0 18.0

Blue - PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Blue - PHRF Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 186 1.0 1.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Blue - PHRF More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 168 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0

White - PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st White - PHRF Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 234 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd White - PHRF Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 246 2.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 13.0
3rd White - PHRF Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 200 DNC 8.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th White - PHRF Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 264 DNC 8.0 1.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 17.0
5th White - PHRF Tranquility Jacob Sheetz 56 SJ 28 222 1.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 17.0
6th White - PHRF Potato Farm Max Farrington 23 Hunter 23 290 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 20.0
7th White - PHRF Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 219 DNC 8.0 5.0 DNF 8.0 21.0 21.0

R1 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red - PHRF Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 69 31.00 0.32.33 1.0
2 Red - PHRF Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 120 34.55 0.33.52 2.0
3 Red - PHRF Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 96 33.50 0.34.03 3.0

R2 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red - PHRF Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 87 1:09:44 1:11:09 1.0
2 Red - PHRF Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 129 1:23:57 1:20:22 2.0
3 Red - PHRF Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 120 1:22:59 1:20:30 3.0
4 Red - PHRF Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 96 1:20:09 1:20:39 4.0
5 Red - PHRF Knot @ Home Wayne Stephens 385 J80 129 1:26:57 1:23:14 5.0
6 Red - PHRF Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 69 1:26:53 1:31:14 6.0

R3 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red - PHRF Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 156 1:33:29 1:26:04 1.0
2 Red - PHRF Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 120 1:31:05 1:28:22 2.0
3 Red - PHRF Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 96 1:29:49 1:30:22 3.0
4 Red - PHRF Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 87 1:32:04 1:33:57 4.0
5 Red - PHRF Knot @ Home Wayne Stephens 385 J80 129 1:42:29 1:38:06 5.0

R1 - Blue - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue - PHRF Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 186 47.02 0.41.32 1.0
2 Blue - PHRF More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 168 45.58 0.41.37 2.0

R2 - Blue - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue - PHRF Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 186 1:41:40 1:29:47 1.0
2 Blue - PHRF More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 168 1:45:24 1:35:25 2.0

R3 - Blue - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue - PHRF More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 168 1:58:04 1:46:53 1.0

R1 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - PHRF Tranquility Jacob Sheetz 56 SJ 28 222 17.31 0.14.45 1.0
2 White - PHRF Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 246 18.51 0.15.24 2.0
3 White - PHRF Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 234 21.31 0.17.50 3.0
4 White - PHRF Potato Farm Max Farrington 23 Hunter 23 290 23.05 0.17.52 4.0

R2 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - PHRF Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 264 0:51:38 0:41:14 1.0
2 White - PHRF Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 234 0:51:25 0:42:38 2.0
3 White - PHRF Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 246 0:59:57 0:48:57 3.0
4 White - PHRF Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 200 0:59:50 0:51:51 4.0
5 White - PHRF Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 219 1:31:28 1:17:19 5.0

R3 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - PHRF Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 234 2:02:27 1:41:31 1.0
2 White - PHRF Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 200 2:16:45 1:58:31 2.0
3 White - PHRF Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 219 DNF   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 8



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com