2019 No-Wine-ing Summer Series

Bayview, Idaho

Results are final as of 17:42 on July 21, 2019

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.011 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Red Knot @ Home Wayne Stephens 385 J80 0.893 DNC 8.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.056 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
4th Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.049 DNC 8.0 1.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.112 1.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 15.0
6th Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.868 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
7th Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.988 DNC 8.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 19.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.862 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.866 2.0 1.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 6.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.843 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.765 2.0 2.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 12.0
3rd White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.845 DNC 8.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th White Tranquility Jacob Sheetz 56 SJ 28 0.783 1.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 17.0
5th White Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.899 DNC 8.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 19.0
6th White Potato Farm Max Farrington 23 Hunter 23 0.769 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 19.0
7th White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.769 DNC 8.0 5.0 DNF 8.0 21.0 21.0

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.112 31.00 0.34.28 1.0
2 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.011 34.55 0.35.18 2.0
3 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.056 33.50 0.35.44 3.0

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.049 1:09:44 1:13:09 1.0
2 Red Knot @ Home Wayne Stephens 385 J80 0.893 1:26:57 1:17:39 2.0
3 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.988 1:23:59 1:22:59 3.0
4 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.011 1:22:59 1:23:54 4.0
5 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.056 1:20:09 1:24:38 5.0
6 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.112 1:26:53 1:36:37 6.0

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.868 1:33:29 1:21:09 1.0
2 Red Knot @ Home Wayne Stephens 385 J80 0.893 1:42:29 1:31:31 2.0
3 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.011 1:31:05 1:32:05 3.0
4 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.056 1:29:49 1:34:51 4.0
5 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.049 1:32:04 1:36:35 5.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.862 45.58 0.39.37 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.866 47.02 0.40.44 2.0

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.866 1:41:40 1:28:03 1.0
2 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.862 1:45:24 1:30:51 2.0

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.862 1:58:04 1:41:46 1.0

R1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Tranquility Jacob Sheetz 56 SJ 28 0.783 17.31 0.13.43 1.0
2 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.765 18.51 0.14.25 2.0
3 White Potato Farm Max Farrington 23 Hunter 23 0.769 23.05 0.17.45 3.0
4 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.843 21.31 0.18.08 4.0

R2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.843 0:51:25 0:43:21 1.0
2 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.765 0:59:57 0:45:52 2.0
3 White Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.899 0:51:38 0:46:25 3.0
4 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.845 0:59:50 0:50:34 4.0
5 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.769 1:31:28 1:10:20 5.0

R3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.843 2:02:27 1:43:14 1.0
2 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.845 2:16:45 1:55:33 2.0
3 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.769 DNF   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 8



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com