Wednesday Series 2

Bayview, Idaho

Red - PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd   Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 69 DNC 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd   Knot @ Home J80 Wayne Stephens 385 129 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0

White - PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 2.0 1.0 5.5 4.0 12.5 12.5
2nd N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
3rd N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 3.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
4th N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 246 5.0 4.0 5.5 3.0 17.5 17.5
5th N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 258 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 22.0
6th N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 186 1.0 2.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 23.0 23.0
7th N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 282 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 34.0
8th N-SPIN Potato Farm Hunter 23 Max Farrington 23 290 4.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 34.0
9th N-SPIN Das Dawg Haus Newport 30 Ed Simpson 854 219 DNC 10.0 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 36.0

R1 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 0:39:06 0:37:56 1.0
2   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 0:43:02 0:38:00 2.0

R2 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 69 0:37:26 0:39:18 1.0
2   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 0:45:37 0:44:15 2.0
3   Knot @ Home J80 Wayne Stephens 385 129 0:53:01 0:50:45 3.0
4   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 1:05:30 0:57:51 4.0

R3 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Knot @ Home J80 Wayne Stephens 385 129 0:46:00 0:44:02 1.0
2   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 0:46:15 0:44:52 2.0
3   Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 69 0:43:39 0:45:50 3.0
4   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 0:53:56 0:47:38 4.0

R4 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 69 0:52:20 0:54:57 1.0
2   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 1:01:34 0:59:44 2.0
3   Knot @ Home J80 Wayne Stephens 385 129 1:07:50 1:04:56 3.0
4   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 1:14:05 1:05:26 4.0

R1 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 186 0:40:42 0:35:57 1.0
2 N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 0:57:34 0:47:44 2.0
3 N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 0:57:40 0:49:19 3.0
4 N-SPIN Potato Farm Hunter 23 Max Farrington 23 290 1:04:25 0:49:51 4.0
5 N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 246 1:02:00 0:50:38 5.0
6 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 1:10:23 0:54:59 6.0

R2 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 0:32:22 0:26:50 1.0
2 N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 186 0:31:40 0:27:58 2.0
3 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 0:39:07 0:30:34 3.0
4 N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 246 0:37:30 0:30:37 4.0
5 N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 0:38:49 0:33:12 5.0
6 N-SPIN Das Dawg Haus Newport 30 Ed Simpson 854 219 0:46:05 0:38:57 6.0

R3 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 258 0:39:38 0:31:53 1.0
2 N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 0:38:30 0:32:56 2.0
3 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 0:42:50 0:33:28 3.0
4 N-SPIN Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 282 0:44:45 0:34:58 4.0
5 N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 0:42:32 0:35:16 5.5
5 N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 246 0:43:11 0:35:16 5.5

R4 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N-SPIN Emerald Cal 2-25 Steve Irwin 276 258 1:20:16 1:04:34 1.0
2 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 1:23:05 1:04:55 2.0
3 N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 246 1:20:00 1:05:20 3.0
4 N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 1:23:01 1:08:50 4.0
5 N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 1:20:41 1:09:00 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 5, 10


https://challonge.com/LPOYC_19_3

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com