Wednesday Series 2

Bayview, Idaho

Red - PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF R1 R2 Total Nett NewRating
1st   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd   Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 69 DNC 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th   Knot @ Home J80 Wayne Stephens 385 129 DNC 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0

White - PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF R1 R2 Total Nett NewRating
1st N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 186 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
4th N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 246 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
6th N-SPIN Potato Farm Hunter 23 Max Farrington 23 290 4.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 12.0
7th   Das Dawg Haus Newport 30 Ed Simpson 854 219 DNC 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0

R1 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 0:39:06 0:37:56 1.0
2   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 0:43:02 0:38:00 2.0

R2 - Red - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1   Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 69 0:37:26 0:39:18 1.0
2   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 120 0:45:37 0:44:15 2.0
3   Knot @ Home J80 Wayne Stephens 385 129 0:53:01 0:50:45 3.0
4   Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 186 1:05:30 0:57:51 4.0

R1 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 186 0:40:42 0:35:57 1.0
2 N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 0:57:34 0:47:44 2.0
3 N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 0:57:40 0:49:19 3.0
4 N-SPIN Potato Farm Hunter 23 Max Farrington 23 290 1:04:25 0:49:51 4.0
5 N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 246 1:02:00 0:50:38 5.0
6 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 1:10:23 0:54:59 6.0

R2 - White - PHRF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points NewRating
1 N-SPIN Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 234 0:32:22 0:26:50 1.0
2 N-SPIN More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 186 0:31:40 0:27:58 2.0
3 N-SPIN Into the Mystic Oday 25 Jess Troyer 000 282 0:39:07 0:30:34 3.0
4 N-SPIN Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 246 0:37:30 0:30:37 4.0
5 N-SPIN Tranquility SJ 28 Jacob Sheetz 56 210 0:38:49 0:33:12 5.0
6   Das Dawg Haus Newport 30 Ed Simpson 854 219 0:46:05 0:38:57 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area


https://challonge.com/LPOYC_19_3

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com