2019 LPOYC Challenge Cup

Bayview, Idaho

Results are provisional as of 16:56 on September 15, 2019

Red Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 6, To count: 12, To qualify: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: High Point
Rank HelmName Boat Class Sp1 Sp2 Sp3 Sp4 Sp5 Sp6 Sp7 Su1 Su2 Su3 Su4 Su5 Su6 Fa1 Fa2 Fa3 Fa4 Fa5 Total Nett
1st Mike Duncan Spirit Hobie 33 2 (1) 3 5 4 (0) 4 (1) 2 2 (1) (0) 2 5 7 4 3 (1) 47 43
2nd Wayne Stephens Knot @ Home J80 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 0 5 4 4 5 6 2 6 2 2 4 40 40
3rd Forest Bell Kestrel J29 (1) (2) (0) 3 (2) 2 5 2 3 3 2 (1) 2 4 (1) 5 4 2 44 37
4th Al Berk Occam's Razor Ult 20 (0) (0) (1) 4 3 (0) 3 (0) (0) 5 3 3 4 3 2 3 1 3 38 37
5th David Cohen Eye Eye J90 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 1 3 1 0 0 4 5 6 4 0 5 5 34 34
6th Mike Gridley Raven J80 (0) (0) 2 1 (0) (0) 2 (0) 4 (0) 0 2 3 1 5 0 0 0 20 20
7th Tim Redfern Legal Alien JS9000 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 0 6 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 11 11
8th David Cohen Eye-2-Eye J70 (0) (0) (0) 2 1 1 (0) (0) (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 6, To count: 12, To qualify: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: High Point
Rank HelmName Boat Class Sp1 Sp2 Sp3 Sp4 Sp5 Sp6 Sp7 Su1 Su2 Su3 Su4 Su5 Su6 Fa1 Fa2 Fa3 Fa4 Fa5 Total Nett
1st Kevin Haley More Fun Moore 24 2 2 2 2 (1) (0) 2 2 (1) (1) 1 1 2 1 2 2 (0) (0) 24 21
2nd Paul Franz Lady of the Lake Capri 25 (1) (1) (1) (1) 2 (1) 1 1 2 (0) 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 22 17

White Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 5, To count: 12, To qualify: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: High Point
Rank HelmName Boat Class Sp1 Sp3 Sp4 Sp5 Sp6 Sp7 Su1 Su2 Su3 Su4 Su5 Su6 Fa1 Fa2 Fa3 Fa4 Fa5 Total Nett
1st Steve Adams Stinger SJ24 (1) (1) 3 2 2 2 (1) 5 (1) 2 2 2 2 (1) 2 2 1 32 27
2nd Kevin Marsh Mischief Erickson 30+ 2 (0) (1) (1) (1) 1 (0) 2 2 1 3 3 4 2 4 1 2 30 27
3rd Jacob Sheetz Tranquility SJ 28 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 7 4 4 24 24
4th Kevin Farrington Epee' Tanzer 25 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 3 4 0 3 0 0 3 4 6 0 0 23 23
5th Ed Simpson Das Dawg Haus Newport 30 3 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 3 3 14 14
6th Jess Troyer Into the Mystic Oday 25 (0) 2 2 (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 10 10
DNQ Steve Irwin Emerald Cal 2-25 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 8 8
DNQ Max Farrington Potato Farm Hunter 23 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5

All boats that have finished at least three races during the year are eligible to compete in the
Commodore’s Cup, if they are ranked in the top eight of their fleet, based on Challenge
Cup standings after completion of the Spring, Summer, and Fall series.



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com