2019 Fall Growler Series

Bayview, Idaho

Results are provisional as of 16:55 on September 15, 2019

Red Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.038 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.131 1.0 4.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.998 3.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
4th Red Knot @ Home Wayne Stephens 385 J80 0.933 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
5th Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.877 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
6th Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.979 6.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 33.0
7th Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.055 DNC 8.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 34.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.860 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.840 2.0 1.0 1.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st White Tranquility Jacob Sheetz 56 SJ 28 0.804 DNC 8.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
2nd White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.849 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
3rd White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.854 3.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
4th White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.781 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 22.0
5th White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.754 4.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 23.0
6th White Into the Mystic Jess Troyer 000 Oday 25 0.697 DNC 8.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 32.0
7th White Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.901 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 35.0

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Place Points
1 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.131 1 1.0
2 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.038 2 2.0
3 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.998 3 3.0
4 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.877 4 4.0
5 Red Knot @ Home Wayne Stephens 385 J80 0.933 5 5.0
6 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.979 6 6.0

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.038 1:07:24 1:09:58 1.0
2 Red Knot @ Home Wayne Stephens 385 J80 0.933 1:16:12 1:11:06 2.0
3 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.979 1:16:56 1:15:19 3.0
4 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.131 1:07:14 1:16:02 4.0
5 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.055 1:12:25 1:16:24 5.0
6 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.877 1:29:18 1:18:19 6.0
7 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.998 1:19:17 1:19:07 7.0

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.998 1:16:45 1:16:36 1.0
2 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.038 1:14:07 1:16:56 2.0
3 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.877 1:30:54 1:19:43 3.0
4 Red Knot @ Home Wayne Stephens 385 J80 0.933 1:27:08 1:21:18 4.0
5 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.055 1:17:19 1:21:34 5.0

R4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.131 0:35:14 0:39:51 1.0
2 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.998 0:42:20 0:42:15 2.0
3 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.038 0:44:44 0:46:26 3.0
4 Red Knot @ Home Wayne Stephens 385 J80 0.933 0:50:01 0:46:40 4.0
5 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.877 0:58:28 0:51:17 5.0

R5 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.131 0:33:15 0:37:36 1.0
2 Red Knot @ Home Wayne Stephens 385 J80 0.933 0:42:04 0:39:15 2.0
3 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.877 0:45:05 0:39:32 3.0
4 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 0.998 0:39:58 0:39:53 4.0
5 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.038 0:38:34 0:40:02 5.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Place Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.860 1 1.0
2 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.840 2 2.0

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.840 1:33:09 1:18:15 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.860 1:34:03 1:20:53 2.0

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.840 1:37:55 1:22:15 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.860 1:39:56 1:25:57 2.0

R4 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.860 0:50:50 0:43:43 1.0
2 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.840 DNF   3.0

R5 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.860 0:44:26 0:38:13 1.0

R1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Place Points
1 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.849 1 1.0
2 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.781 2 2.0
3 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.854 3 3.0
4 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.754 4 4.0

R2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Tranquility Jacob Sheetz 56 SJ 28 0.804 0:51:41 0:41:33 1.0
2 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.781 0:55:03 0:43:00 2.0
3 White Into the Mystic Jess Troyer 000 Oday 25 0.697 1:05:43 0:45:48 3.0
4 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.849 1:07:07 0:56:59 4.0
5 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.854 1:17:19 1:06:02 5.0

R3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Tranquility Jacob Sheetz 56 SJ 28 0.804 0:51:13 0:41:11 1.0
2 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.781 0:54:16 0:42:23 2.0
3 White Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.901 0:51:42 0:46:35 3.0
4 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.849 0:57:57 0:49:12 4.0
5 White Into the Mystic Jess Troyer 000 Oday 25 0.697 1:15:15 0:52:27 5.0
6 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.854 1:08:05 0:58:09 6.0
7 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.754 1:35:40 1:12:08 7.0

R4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Tranquility Jacob Sheetz 56 SJ 28 0.804 1:05:41 0:52:49 1.0
2 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.754 1:12:46 0:54:52 2.0
3 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.854 1:08:35 0:58:34 3.0
4 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.849 1:17:47 1:06:02 4.0

R5 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Tranquility Jacob Sheetz 56 SJ 28 0.804 0:52:02 0:41:50 1.0
2 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.754 1:14:19 0:56:02 2.0
3 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.849 1:09:09 0:58:43 3.0
4 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.854 1:08:52 0:58:49 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 3



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com