2020 Spring Rum Runner Series

Bayview, Idaho

Results are provisional as of 21:14 on May 17, 2020

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.845 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.827 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Blue A Wag's Tail Neil Stapich 000 Balboa 26 0.84 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.036 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.977 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.818 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.818 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd White Tranquility Jess Troyer 56 SJ 28 0.886 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.845 1:07:26 0:56:59 1.0

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.827 0:17:08 0:14:10 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.845 0:17:03 0:14:24 2.0
3 Blue A Wag's Tail Neil Stapich 000 Balboa 26 0.84 0:19:03 0:16:00 3.0

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.827 0:49:22 0:40:50 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.845 0:52:06 0:44:01 2.0
3 Blue A Wag's Tail Neil Stapich 000 Balboa 26 0.84 0:53:54 0:45:17 3.0

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.977 58:35 0:57:14 1.0

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.036 0:12:12 0:12:38 1.0
2 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.977 0:15:49 0:15:27 2.0

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.036 0:37:12 0:38:32 1.0
2 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.977 0:42:13 0:41:15 2.0

R1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Tranquility Jess Troyer 56 SJ 28 0.886 1:12:23 1:04:08 1.0
2 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.818 1:20:34 1:05:54 2.0

R2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.818 0:16:59 0:13:54 1.0
2 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.818 0:20:10 0:16:30 2.0
3 White Tranquility Jess Troyer 56 SJ 28 0.886 0:19:19 0:17:07 3.0

R3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.818 1:00:46 0:49:42 1.0
2 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.818 1:00:58 0:49:52 2.0
3 White Tranquility Jess Troyer 56 SJ 28 0.886 1:00:19 0:53:26 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com