Wednesday Series 2

Bayview, Idaho

WED Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st WED Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.905 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
2nd WED Show Faith Baltic 35 Jacob Sheetz 100 0.966 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
3rd WED Snooze Button Catalina 250 Doug Sorensen 491 0.832 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 13.0 31.0 31.0
4th WED Tranquility SJ 28 Jess Troyer 56 0.768 1.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 6.0 9.0 46.0 46.0
5th WED Fly F-27 Gabe Mills 777 0.878 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 46.0 46.0
6th WED Raven/Bow Wow J80 Mike Gridley 803 0.955 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 47.0 47.0
7th WED Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 0.944 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 1.0 3.0 49.0 49.0
8th WED Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.003 5.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 2.0 52.0 52.0
9th WED Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 0.781 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 5.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 53.0 53.0
10th WED More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 0.891 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 5.0 7.0 57.0 57.0
11th WED Mr. Pringle Choate 27 Gary MacDonald 9 0.900 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 1.0 61.0 61.0
12th WED Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 0.776 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 3.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 13.0 61.0 61.0
13th WED Black Magic SJ 28 Jim & Lucas Sheetz 247 0.768 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 71.0 71.0
14th WED Good Tidings Catalina 25 SW Jason Taft 59235 0.832 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 72.0 72.0

R1 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED Tranquility SJ 28 Jess Troyer 56 0.768 0:38:31 0:29:35 1.0
2 WED Snooze Button Catalina 250 Doug Sorensen 491 0.832 0:38:55 0:32:23 2.0
3 WED Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.905 0:36:36 0:33:07 3.0
4 WED Show Faith Baltic 35 Jacob Sheetz 100 0.966 0:35:21 0:34:09 4.0
5 WED Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.003 0:35:11 0:35:17 5.0

R2 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.905 0:56:08 0:50:48 1.0
2 WED Snooze Button Catalina 250 Doug Sorensen 491 0.832 1:04:47 0:53:54 2.0
3 WED Show Faith Baltic 35 Jacob Sheetz 100 0.966 1:03:40 1:01:30 3.0

R3 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.905 0:44:27 0:40:14 1.0
2 WED Show Faith Baltic 35 Jacob Sheetz 100 0.966 0:41:47 0:40:22 2.0
3 WED Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 0.776 0:56:58 0:44:12 3.0
4 WED Fly F-27 Gabe Mills 777 0.878 0:50:46 0:44:34 4.0
5 WED Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 0.781 1:01:17 0:47:52 5.0
6 WED Snooze Button Catalina 250 Doug Sorensen 491 0.832 1:04:19 0:53:31 6.0
7 WED Raven/Bow Wow J80 Mike Gridley 803 0.955 0:56:17 0:53:45 7.0

R4 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 0.944 39.52 0.37.38 1.0
2 WED Raven/Bow Wow J80 Mike Gridley 803 0.955 40.35 0.38.45 2.0
3 WED Show Faith Baltic 35 Jacob Sheetz 100 0.966 41.19 0.39.55 3.0
4 WED Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.905 44.17 0.40.05 4.0
5 WED More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 0.891 47.24 0.42.14 5.0
6 WED Tranquility SJ 28 Jess Troyer 56 0.768 1.06.31 0.51.05 6.0
7 WED Fly F-27 Gabe Mills 777 0.878 59.29 0.52.14 7.0
8 WED Snooze Button Catalina 250 Doug Sorensen 491 0.832 DNF   8.0
8 WED Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 0.781 DNF   8.0

R5 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED Mr. Pringle Choate 27 Gary MacDonald 9 0.900 52.09 0.46.56 1.0
2 WED Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.003 50.43 0.50.52 2.0
3 WED Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 0.944 58.14 0.54.58 3.0
4 WED Show Faith Baltic 35 Jacob Sheetz 100 0.966 57.23 0.55.26 4.0
5 WED Fly F-27 Gabe Mills 777 0.878 1.09.49 1.01.18 5.0
6 WED Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.905 1.13.27 1.06.28 6.0
7 WED More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 0.891 1.16.13 1.07.55 7.0
8 WED Raven/Bow Wow J80 Mike Gridley 803 0.955 1.13.41 1.10.22 8.0
9 WED Tranquility SJ 28 Jess Troyer 56 0.768 1.42.10 1.18.28 9.0
10 WED Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 0.781 1.42.44 1.20.14 10.0
11 WED Black Magic SJ 28 Jim & Lucas Sheetz 247 0.768 1.52.58 1.26.46 11.0
12 WED Good Tidings Catalina 25 SW Jason Taft 59235 0.832 1.49.39 1.31.14 12.0
13 WED Snooze Button Catalina 250 Doug Sorensen 491 0.832 DNF   13.0
13 WED Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 0.776 DNF   13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com