2020 Summer No-Wine-ing Series

Bayview, Idaho

Results are final as of 8:06 on July 30, 2020

Red Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.071 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.976 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Red Show Faith Jacob Sheetz 100 Baltic 35 0.975 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4th Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.964 4.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 22.0
5th Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.944 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
6th Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.051 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 25.0 25.0
7th Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.965 5.0 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 25.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.862 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.825 1.0 1.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.854 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.830 3.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 12.0
3rd White Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.898 1.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 16.0
4th White Good Tidings Jason Taft 59235 Catalina 25 SW 0.832 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 18.0

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.071 0:55:50 0:59:48 1.0
2 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.976 1:08:40 1:07:01 2.0
3 Red Show Faith Jacob Sheetz 100 Baltic 35 0.975 1:12:17 1:10:29 3.0
4 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.964 1:13:45 1:11:06 4.0
5 Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.965 1:50:05 1:46:14 5.0

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.071 1:08:41 1:13:34 1.0
2 Red Show Faith Jacob Sheetz 100 Baltic 35 0.975 1:53:02 1:50:12 2.0
3 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.976 1:53:19 1:50:36 3.0
4 Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.965 1:59:46 1:55:34 4.0

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.071 45.23 0.48.36 1.0
2 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.964 50.58 0.49.08 2.0
3 Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.944 52.57 0.49.59 3.0
4 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.976 53.19 0.52.02 4.0
5 Red Show Faith Jacob Sheetz 100 Baltic 35 0.975 59.20 0.57.51 5.0

R4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.051 41.36 0.43.43 1.0
2 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.071 43.45 0.46.51 2.0
3 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.976 48.25 0.47.15 3.0
4 Red Show Faith Jacob Sheetz 100 Baltic 35 0.975 49.18 0.48.04 4.0
5 Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.944 54.00 0.50.59 5.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.825 1:16:07 1:02:48 1.0

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.825 2:15:51 1:52:05 1.0
2 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.862 2:19:01 1:59:50 2.0

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.862 58.38 0.50.33 1.0

R4 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.862 1.01.22 0.52.54 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.825 1.07.50 0.55.58 2.0

R1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.898 1:25:30 1:16:47 1.0
2 White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.854 1:32:25 1:18:55 2.0
3 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.830 1:49:56 1:31:15 3.0

R2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.854 2:15:51 1:56:01 1.0
2 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.830 2:21:08 1:57:08 2.0

R3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.854 1.14.33 1.03.40 1.0
2 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.830 1.19.37 1.06.05 2.0
3 White Good Tidings Jason Taft 59235 Catalina 25 SW 0.832 1.21.17 1.07.38 3.0

R4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.854 1.01.46 0.52.45 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com