2020 LPOYC Challenge Cup

Bayview, Idaho

Results are provisional as of 15:11 on September 13, 2020

Red Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, To qualify: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: High Point
Rank HelmName Boat Class Su1 Su2 Su3 Su4 Su5 Su6 Fa1 Fa2 Fa3 Total Nett
1st Mike Duncan Spirit Hobie 33 5 4 5 4 (3) 6 4 4 4 39 36
2nd Tim Redfern Legal Alien JS9000 (0) 0 0 5 2 7 7 6 0 27 27
3rd Dave Tomberg Diva J80 (0) 0 3 1 4 5 5 5 3 26 26
4th Jacob Sheetz Show Faith Baltic 35 3 3 1 2 (0) 2 1 3 2 17 17
5th Cameron Girton Silkye Wyliecat 30 4 2 2 3 1 4 (0) 0 0 16 16
6th Mike Gridley Raven J80 2 (0) 4 0 0 3 6 0 0 15 15
7th Gabe Mills Fly F-27 1 1 (0) 0 0 0 3 1 0 6 6
8th Jon Totten Dogsmile J105 (0) 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 1 6 6

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, To qualify: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: High Point
Rank HelmName Boat Class Su1 Su2 Su3 Su4 Su5 Su6 Fa1 Fa2 Fa3 Total Nett
1st Paul Franz Lady of the Lake Capri 25 1 2 (0) 1 2 2 2 2 2 14 14
2nd Kevin Haley More Fun Moore 24 (0) 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 9 9

White Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, To qualify: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: High Point
Rank HelmName Boat Class Su1 Su2 Su3 Su4 Su5 Su6 Fa1 Fa2 Fa3 Total Nett
1st Jess Troyer Tranquility SJ 28 2 2 3 (1) 2 3 3 5 2 23 22
2nd Steve Adams Stinger SJ24 1 1 2 (0) 0 2 1 2 5 14 14
3rd Kevin Marsh Mischief Erickson 30+ (0) 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 5 5
DNQ Lajos Kossuth Bravos Catalina 30 MK II (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 6 6
DNQ Jason Taft Good Tidings Catalina 25 SW (0) 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 5 5
DNQ John Gurley [unnamed] Catalina 27 (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 4
DNQ Steve Irwin Emerald Cal 2-25 3 (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
DNQ Will Andrews Panger Ban Newport 27S IB (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1

All boats that have finished at least three races during the year are eligible to compete in the
Commodore’s Cup, if they are ranked in the top eight of their fleet, based on Challenge
Cup standings after completion of the Summer and Fall series.



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com