2020 Fall Growler

Bayview, Idaho

Results are provisional as of 15:44 on September 27, 2020

Red Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.114 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.939 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (DNC 9.0) 22.0 13.0
3rd Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.955 2.0 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 27.0 18.0
4th Red Show Faith Jacob Sheetz 100 Baltic 35 0.957 7.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (DNC 9.0) 30.0 21.0
5th Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.046 6.0 5.0 4.0 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 3.0 36.0 27.0
6th Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.075 1.0 1.0 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 38.0 29.0
7th Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.929 5.0 6.0 (DNC 9.0) 5.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 38.0 29.0
8th Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.957 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 49.0 40.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.835 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.838 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 9.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.869 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
2nd White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.820 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 19.0 13.0
3rd White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.807 2.0 5.0 (DNC 9.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 25.0 16.0
4th White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.808 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 17.0
5th White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.866 (DNC 9.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 30.0 21.0
6th White Good Tidings Jason Taft 59235 Catalina 25 SW 0.832 (DNC 9.0) 2.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 42.0 33.0
7th White Vendetta Larry Fields 763 Santana 20 0.823 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 48.0 39.0
8th White Panger Ban Will Andrews N27 Newport 27S IB 0.845 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 50.0 41.0

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.075 35.18 0.37.57 1.0
2 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.955 40.37 0.38.47 2.0
3 Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.939 41.24 0.38.52 3.0
4 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.114 37.49 0.42.08 4.0
5 Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.929 46.49 0.43.30 5.0
6 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.046 41.46 0.43.41 6.0
7 Red Show Faith Jacob Sheetz 100 Baltic 35 0.957 47.02 0.45.01 7.0

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.075 1.03.08 1.07.52 1.0
2 Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.939 1.12.50 1.08.23 2.0
3 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.114 1.01.48 1.08.51 3.0
4 Red Show Faith Jacob Sheetz 100 Baltic 35 0.957 1.13.29 1.10.19 4.0
5 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.046 1.13.36 1.16.59 5.0
6 Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.929 1.27.10 1.20.59 6.0

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.114 1.13.52 1.22.17 1.0
2 Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.939 1.30.32 1.25.01 2.0
3 Red Show Faith Jacob Sheetz 100 Baltic 35 0.957 1.36.42 1.32.33 3.0
4 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.046 1.30.58 1.35.09 4.0

R4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.114 0.11.40 0.13.00 1.0
2 Red Show Faith Jacob Sheetz 100 Baltic 35 0.957 0.13.52 0.13.16 2.0
3 Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.939 0.15.46 0.14.48 3.0
4 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.955 0.16.05 0.15.22 4.0
5 Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.929 0.20.00 0.18.35 5.0

R5 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.114 0.49.07 0.54.43 1.0
2 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.955 1.06.16 1.03.17 2.0
3 Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.939 1.15.41 1.11.04 3.0
4 Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.929 1.23.37 1.17.41 4.0
5 Red Show Faith Jacob Sheetz 100 Baltic 35 0.957 1.34.51 1.30.46 5.0

R6 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Raven Mike Gridley 803 J80 0.955 1.32.36 1.28.26 1.0
2 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.114 1.26.06 1.35.55 2.0
3 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.046 1.31.54 1.36.08 3.0
4 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.957 1.44.44 1.40.14 4.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.835 49.52 0.41.38 1.0
2 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.838 51.17 0.42.59 2.0

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.835 1.27.56 1.13.25 1.0
2 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.838 1.37.05 1.21.21 2.0

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.835 1.38.02 1.21.51 1.0
2 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.838 2.08.40 1.47.49 2.0

R4 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.835 0.16.22 0.13.40 1.0
2 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.838 0.18.42 0.15.40 2.0

R5 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.838 1.31.18 1.16.31 1.0
2 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.835 1.32.44 1.17.26 2.0

R6 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.835 1.47.22 1.29.39 1.0
2 Blue More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.838 1.52.14 1.34.03 2.0

R1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.869 59.01 0.51.17 1.0
2 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.807 1.05.54 0.53.11 2.0
3 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.820 1.15.48 1.02.09 3.0

R2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.869 1.40.06 1.26.59 1.0
2 White Good Tidings Jason Taft 59235 Catalina 25 SW 0.832 1.51.39 1.32.54 2.0
3 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.866 1.47.21 1.32.58 3.0
4 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.820 1.57.30 1.36.21 4.0
5 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.807 2.04.51 1.40.45 5.0

R3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.820 2.15.34 1.51.10 1.0
2 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.808 2.23.25 1.55.53 2.0
3 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.866 2.16.26 1.58.09 3.0
4 White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.869 2.18.43 2.00.33 4.0
5 White Panger Ban Will Andrews N27 Newport 27S IB 0.845 2.42.03 2.16.56 5.0

R4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.820 0.21.00 0.17.13 1.0
2 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.807 0.22.28 0.18.08 2.0
3 White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.869 0.21.24 0.18.36 3.0
4 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.808 0.24.40 0.19.56 4.0
5 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.866 0.24.50 0.21.30 5.0

R5 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.808 0.24.24 0.19.43 1.0
2 White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.869 0.25.49 0.22.26 2.0
3 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.866 0.26.08 0.22.38 3.0
4 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.820 0.28.00 0.22.58 4.0
5 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.807 0.28.32 0.23.02 5.0

R6 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.808 2.11.01 1.45.52 1.0
2 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.807 2.12.45 1.47.08 2.0
3 White Vendetta Larry Fields 763 Santana 20 0.823 2.12.48 1.49.18 3.0
4 White Good Tidings Jason Taft 59235 Catalina 25 SW 0.832 2.11.58 1.49.48 4.0
5 White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.869 2.08.17 1.51.29 5.0
6 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.820 2.19.36 1.54.28 6.0
7 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.866 2.15.34 1.57.24 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com