2021 Goat Float Regatta

Bayview, Idaho

Results are final as of 16:58 on May 30, 2021

Red Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.158 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 0.980 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.902 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 19.0 13.0
4th Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.847 5.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 23.0 17.0
5th Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 31.0 23.0
6th Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.067 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 25.0
7th Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.910 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 43.0 35.0
8th Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.116 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 6.0 48.0 39.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.739 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.844 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
3rd White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.842 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 13.0
4th White Summer Dance Ken Billing 10330 Catalina 22 0.781 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 19.0

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.158 0.52.09 1.00.23 1.0
2 Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.902 1.10.53 1.03.56 2.0
3 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 0.980 1.11.44 1.10.18 3.0
4 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 1.02.31 1.10.42 4.0
5 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.847 1.23.59 1.11.08 5.0
6 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.067 1.11.20 1.16.07 6.0
7 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.910 1.27.56 1.20.01 7.0

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.158 30.10 0.34.56 1.0
2 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 0.980 35.55 0.35.12 2.0
3 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.847 41.52 0.35.28 3.0
4 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 31.23 0.35.30 4.0
5 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.067 34.01 0.36.18 5.0
6 Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.902 41.02 0.37.01 6.0
7 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.910 43.16 0.39.22 7.0

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 0.980 15.24 0.15.06 1.0
2 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.158 13.43 0.15.53 2.0
3 Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.902 17.52 0.16.07 3.0
4 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.847 19.32 0.16.33 4.0
5 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 14.55 0.16.52 5.0
6 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.067 16.10 0.17.15 6.0
7 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.910 20.31 0.18.40 7.0

R4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.158 33.27 0.38.44 1.0
2 Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.902 44.26 0.40.05 2.0
3 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 36.08 0.40.52 3.0
4 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 0.980 42.29 0.41.38 4.0
5 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.067 39.12 0.41.50 5.0
6 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.847 49.34 0.41.59 6.0
7 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.910 52.39 0.47.55 7.0

R5 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 0.980 1.12.25 1.10.58 1.0
2 Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.902 1.20.24 1.12.31 2.0
3 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.847 1.27.12 1.13.52 3.0
4 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.067 1.10.02 1.14.44 4.0
5 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.158 1.04.45 1.14.59 5.0
6 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.116 1.08.06 1.16.00 6.0
7 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.910 1.25.16 1.17.36 7.0
8 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 1.13.01 1.22.35 8.0

R6 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.158 26.18 0.30.27 1.0
2 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.847 36.14 0.30.41 2.0
3 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 0.980 32.19 0.31.40 3.0
4 Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.902 36.20 0.32.46 4.0
5 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.067 33.43 0.35.59 5.0
6 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.116 32.45 0.36.33 6.0
7 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 32.21 0.36.35 7.0
8 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.910 41.35 0.37.50 8.0

R1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.739 1.58.48 1.27.48 1.0
2 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.844 1.54.58 1.37.02 2.0
3 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.842 1.55.24 1.37.10 3.0
4 White Summer Dance Ken Billing 10330 Catalina 22 0.781 2.07.10 1.39.19 4.0

R2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.739 25.50 0.19.05 1.0
2 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.842 27.55 0.23.30 2.0
3 White Summer Dance Ken Billing 10330 Catalina 22 0.781 36.30 0.28.30 3.0
4 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.844 36.10 0.30.31 4.0

R3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.739 34.39 0.25.36 1.0
2 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.844 35.12 0.29.43 2.0
3 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.842 36.15 0.30.31 3.0
4 White Summer Dance Ken Billing 10330 Catalina 22 0.781 48.29 0.37.52 4.0

R4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.739 51.58 0.38.24 1.0
2 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.844 48.51 0.41.14 2.0
3 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.842 50.58 0.42.55 3.0
4 White Summer Dance Ken Billing 10330 Catalina 22 0.781 56.51 0.44.24 4.0

R5 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.739 1.30.40 1.07.00 1.0
2 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.844 1.21.12 1.08.32 2.0
3 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.842 1.28.32 1.14.33 3.0
4 White Summer Dance Ken Billing 10330 Catalina 22 0.781 1.41.05 1.18.57 4.0

R6 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.739 43.38 0.32.15 1.0
2 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.842 44.55 0.37.49 2.0
3 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.844 44.59 0.37.58 3.0
4 White Summer Dance Ken Billing 10330 Catalina 22 0.781 50.30 0.39.26 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com