Wednesday Series 1

Bayview, Idaho

Results are final as of 5:57 on June 17, 2021

WED Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.931 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
2nd WED SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.938 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
3rd WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.843 5.0 3.0 1.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 6.0 19.0 19.0
4th WED   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.056 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 30.0 30.0
5th WED   Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 1.206 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 31.0 31.0
6th WED   Vendetta Santana 20 Larry Fields 763 0.806 3.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 39.0 39.0
7th WED   Good Tidings Catalina 25 SW Jason Taft 59235 0.789 6.0 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 44.0 44.0
8th WED SPIN Raven J80 Mike Gridley 68 0.987 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 2.0 46.0 46.0
9th WED   Dogsmile J105 Jon Totten 40 1.069 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 47.0 47.0
10th WED   More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 0.866 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 11.0 48.0 48.0

R1 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.931 38.20 0.35.41 1.0
2 WED   Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 1.206 30.44 0.37.04 2.0
3 WED   Vendetta Santana 20 Larry Fields 763 0.806 46.06 0.37.09 3.0
4 WED SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.938 39.40 0.37.12 4.0
5 WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.843 48.39 0.41.01 5.0
6 WED   Good Tidings Catalina 25 SW Jason Taft 59235 0.789 55.24 0.43.43 6.0

R2 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED   Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 1.206 0.37.58 0.45.47 1.0
2 WED SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.938 1.00.39 0.56.53 2.0
3 WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.843 1.19.13 1.06.47 3.0
4 WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.931 1.12.03 1.07.05 4.0
5 WED   Good Tidings Catalina 25 SW Jason Taft 59235 0.789 1.29.35 1.10.41 5.0

R3 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.843 0.55.34 0.46.51 1.0
2 WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.931 0.50.37 0.47.07 2.0
3 WED   Vendetta Santana 20 Larry Fields 763 0.806 1.00.54 0.49.05 3.0
4 WED   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.056 0.46.57 0.49.35 4.0
5 WED SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.938 0.55.35 0.52.08 5.0
6 WED   Eye Eye J90 David Cohen 3 1.206 0.48.15 0.58.11 6.0

R4 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.931 32.50 0.30.34 1.0
2 WED SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.938 39.09 0.36.43 2.0
3 WED   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.056 45.46 0.48.20 3.0
4 WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.843 DNF   4.0
4 WED   More Fun Moore 24 Kevin Haley 82 0.866 DNF   4.0

R5 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED   Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.056 0.52.07 0.55.02 1.0
2 WED SPIN Raven J80 Mike Gridley 68 0.987 0.59.53 0.59.06 2.0
3 WED   Dogsmile J105 Jon Totten 40 1.069 1.03.53 1.08.17 3.0
4 WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.931 1.32.52 1.26.28 4.0
5 WED SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.938 1.40.15 1.34.02 5.0
6 WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.843 DNF   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com