2021 Spring Rum Runner Series

Bayview, Idaho

Results are final as of 15:54 on June 6, 2021

Red Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.847 (DNC 10.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 11.0
2nd Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 0.980 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.067 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 23.0 17.0
4th Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.013 (DNC 10.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 18.0
5th Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.902 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (DNC 10.0) DNC 10.0 29.0 19.0
6th Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.910 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 27.0 21.0
7th Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.834 6.0 7.0 7.0 (DNC 10.0) 7.0 7.0 44.0 34.0
8th Red Show Faith Jacob Sheetz 100 Baltic 35 0.918 5.0 (DNC 10.0) DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 6.0 47.0 37.0
9th Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.158 (DNC 10.0) DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 OCS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 60.0 50.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st White Fresh Air E-Bikes Marc Kroetch 000 SJ 7.7 0.843 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.5 14.5 10.5
2nd White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.739 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (3.5) 15.5 12.0
3rd White Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.903 2.0 4.0 (DNC 10.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 28.0 18.0
4th White Vendetta Larry Fields 763 Santana 20 0.806 (DNC 10.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 OCS 10.0 32.0 22.0
5th White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.806 (DNC 10.0) DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 1.0 42.0 32.0
6th White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.842 (DNC 10.0) DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 46.0 36.0
7th White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.836 (DNC 10.0) 5.0 4.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 49.0 39.0
8th White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.844 (DNC 10.0) DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 49.0 39.0
9th White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.843 (DNC 10.0) DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 52.0 42.0

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.902 50.06 0.45.11 1.0
2 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.067 43.30 0.46.25 2.0
3 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 0.980 47.47 0.46.50 3.0
4 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.910 1.00.47 0.55.19 4.0
5 Red Show Faith Jacob Sheetz 100 Baltic 35 0.918 1.01.20 0.56.18 5.0
6 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.834 1.17.54 1.04.58 6.0

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.013 1.01.23 1.02.11 1.0
2 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.847 1.14.07 1.02.47 2.0
3 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 0.980 1.04.07 1.02.50 3.0
4 Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.902 1.09.43 1.02.53 4.0
5 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.067 1.00.38 1.04.42 5.0
6 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.910 1.13.55 1.07.16 6.0
7 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.834 1.27.31 1.12.59 7.0

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 0.980 28.22 0.27.48 1.0
2 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.847 32.55 0.27.53 2.0
3 Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.902 31.40 0.28.34 3.0
4 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.013 29.14 0.29.37 4.0
5 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.910 33.13 0.30.14 5.0
6 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.067 30.41 0.32.44 6.0
7 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.834 39.53 0.33.16 7.0

R4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Fly Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.902 32.06 0.28.57 1.0
2 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.067 27.10 0.28.59 2.0
3 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 0.980 30.47 0.30.10 3.0
4 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.847 36.10 0.30.38 4.0
5 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.013 30.54 0.31.18 5.0
6 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.910 37.02 0.33.42 6.0
7 Red Eye Eye David Cohen 3 J90 1.158 OCS   10.0

R5 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.910 19.05 0.17.22 1.0
2 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.847 22.51 0.19.21 2.0
3 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 0.980 19.46 0.19.22 3.0
4 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.013 20.51 0.21.07 4.0
5 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.067 20.09 0.21.30 5.0
6 Red Show Faith Jacob Sheetz 100 Baltic 35 0.918 23.44 0.21.47 6.0
7 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.834 26.32 0.22.08 7.0

R6 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.847 1.03.33 0.53.50 1.0
2 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 0.980 58.27 0.57.17 2.0
3 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.067 56.56 1.00.45 3.0
4 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.013 1.00.09 1.00.56 4.0
5 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.910 1.09.55 1.03.37 5.0
6 Red Show Faith Jacob Sheetz 100 Baltic 35 0.918 1.09.57 1.04.13 6.0
7 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.834 1.27.59 1.13.23 7.0

R1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Fresh Air E-Bikes Marc Kroetch 000 SJ 7.7 0.843 26.05 0.21.59 1.0
2 White Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.903 27.11 0.24.33 2.0
3 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.739 1.04.38 0.47.46 3.0

R2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Vendetta Larry Fields 763 Santana 20 0.806 1.30.15 1.12.44 1.0
2 White Fresh Air E-Bikes Marc Kroetch 000 SJ 7.7 0.843 1.33.21 1.18.42 2.0
3 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.739 2.00.04 1.28.44 3.0
4 White Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.903 1.41.21 1.31.31 4.0
5 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.836 1.50.23 1.32.17 5.0
6 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.842 DNF   10.0

R3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Fresh Air E-Bikes Marc Kroetch 000 SJ 7.7 0.843 42.51 0.36.07 1.0
2 White Vendetta Larry Fields 763 Santana 20 0.806 45.40 0.36.48 2.0
3 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.739 1.00.52 0.44.59 3.0
4 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.836 57.40 0.48.13 4.0

R4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.739 45.55 0.33.56 1.0
2 White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.843 42.51 0.36.07 2.0
3 White Fresh Air E-Bikes Marc Kroetch 000 SJ 7.7 0.843 43.06 0.36.20 3.0
4 White Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.903 44.00 0.39.44 4.0
5 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.842 49.57 0.42.03 5.0
6 White Vendetta Larry Fields 763 Santana 20 0.806 52.19 0.42.10 6.0
7 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.844 50.57 0.43.00 7.0

R5 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.806 28.39 0.23.06 1.0
2 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.739 32.14 0.23.49 2.0
3 White Vendetta Larry Fields 763 Santana 20 0.806 31.31 0.25.24 3.0
4 White Fresh Air E-Bikes Marc Kroetch 000 SJ 7.7 0.843 30.51 0.26.00 4.0
5 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.842 31.54 0.26.52 5.0
6 White Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.903 30.05 0.27.10 6.0
7 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.844 33.09 0.27.59 7.0

R6 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.806 26.46 0.21.34 1.0
2 White Emerald Steve Irwin 276 Cal 2-25 (NFS) 0.903 26.24 0.23.50 2.0
3 White Fresh Air E-Bikes Marc Kroetch 000 SJ 7.7 0.843 28.46 0.24.15 3.5
3 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.739 32.49 0.24.15 3.5
5 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.844 31.08 0.26.17 5.0
6 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.842 35.37 0.29.59 6.0
7 White Vendetta Larry Fields 763 Santana 20 0.806 OCS   10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 10



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com