Wednesday Series 2

Bayview, Idaho

Results are final as of 21:33 on July 28, 2021

WED Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 18, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.946 (8.0) 1.0 1.5 2.0 7.5 2.0 22.0 14.0
2nd WED SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.917 3.0 (DNC 19.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 35.0 16.0
3rd WED SPIN Dogsmile J105 Jon Totten 40 1.053 6.0 2.0 1.5 1.0 (7.5) 7.0 25.0 17.5
4th WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.832 1.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 32.0 23.0
5th WED   [unnamed] SJ 23 Terry Thoren 553 0.812 (DNC 19.0) DNC 19.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 56.0 37.0
6th WED SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.071 2.0 (DNC 19.0) 8.0 DNC 19.0 3.0 DNC 19.0 70.0 51.0
7th WED SPIN Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 1.022 (DNC 19.0) DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 71.0 52.0
8th WED   Show Faith Baltic 35 Jacob Sheetz 100 0.968 5.0 (DNC 19.0) 3.0 7.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 72.0 53.0
9th WED   Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 0.717 (DNC 19.0) DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 5.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 8.0 89.0 70.0
10th WED   Tranquility SJ 28 Jess Troyer 56 0.694 (DNC 19.0) DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 1.0 DNC 19.0 96.0 77.0
11th WED   Eye-2-Eye J70 David Cohen 1360 0.948 (DNC 19.0) DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 4.0 99.0 80.0
12th WED   Viking Spirit J24 Leif Kirkpatrick 854 0.800 (DNC 19.0) 4.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 99.0 80.0
13th WED   Good Tidings Catalina 25 SW Jason Taft 59235 0.761 4.0 (DNC 19.0) DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 99.0 80.0
14th WED SPIN [unnamed] J27 [guest] 182 0.986 (DNC 19.0) DNC 19.0 5.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 100.0 81.0
15th WED   Fuller House Newport 33 Rick Schmidt 000 0.890 (DNC 19.0) DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 6.0 DNC 19.0 101.0 82.0
16th WED   [unnamed] Laser Pierse Sheetz 000 0.700 7.0 (DNC 19.0) DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 102.0 83.0
17th WED   Snooze Button Catalina 250 Doug Sorensen 491 0.802 9.0 (DNC 19.0) DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 104.0 85.0
18th WED   Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 0.697 10.0 (DNC 19.0) DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 105.0 86.0

R1 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.832 1.11.31 0.59.30 1.0
2 WED SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.071 0.57.11 1.01.15 2.0
3 WED SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.917 1.09.35 1.03.48 3.0
4 WED   Good Tidings Catalina 25 SW Jason Taft 59235 0.761 1.24.03 1.03.58 4.0
5 WED   Show Faith Baltic 35 Jacob Sheetz 100 0.968 1.08.25 1.06.14 5.0
6 WED SPIN Dogsmile J105 Jon Totten 40 1.053 1.07.55 1.11.31 6.0
7 WED   [unnamed] Laser Pierse Sheetz 000 0.700 1.48.11 1.15.44 7.0
8 WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.946 1.20.18 1.15.58 8.0
9 WED   Snooze Button Catalina 250 Doug Sorensen 491 0.802 1.38.35 1.19.04 9.0
10 WED   Summer Dance Catalina 22 Ken Billing 10330 0.697 1.55.36 1.20.34 10.0

R2 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.946 0.37.46 0.35.44 1.0
2 WED SPIN Dogsmile J105 Jon Totten 40 1.053 0.57.55 1.00.59 2.0
3 WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.832 1.36.11 1.20.01 3.0
4 WED   Viking Spirit J24 Leif Kirkpatrick 854 0.800 1.45.58 1.24.46 4.0

R3 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.946 27.02 0.25.34 1.5
1 WED SPIN Dogsmile J105 Jon Totten 40 1.053 24.17 0.25.34 1.5
3 WED   Show Faith Baltic 35 Jacob Sheetz 100 0.968 27.20 0.26.28 3.0
4 WED SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.917 29.45 0.27.17 4.0
5 WED SPIN [unnamed] J27 [guest] 182 0.986 28.02 0.27.38 5.0
6 WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.832 33.20 0.27.44 6.0
7 WED   [unnamed] SJ 23 Terry Thoren 553 0.812 34.57 0.28.23 7.0
8 WED SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.071 26.36 0.28.29 8.0

R4 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED SPIN Dogsmile J105 Jon Totten 40 1.053 0.50.24 0.53.04 1.0
2 WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.946 1.09.41 1.05.55 2.0
3 WED SPIN Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 1.022 1.09.56 1.11.28 3.0
4 WED   [unnamed] SJ 23 Terry Thoren 553 0.812 1.36.57 1.18.43 4.0
5 WED   Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 0.717 1.56.26 1.23.29 5.0
6 WED SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.917 1.32.37 1.24.56 6.0
7 WED   Show Faith Baltic 35 Jacob Sheetz 100 0.968 1.35.17 1.32.14 7.0
8 WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.832 DNF   8.0

R5 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED   Tranquility SJ 28 Jess Troyer 56 0.694 0.53.04 0.36.50 1.0
2 WED SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.917 0.41.55 0.38.26 2.0
3 WED SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.071 0.35.57 0.38.30 3.0
4 WED   [unnamed] SJ 23 Terry Thoren 553 0.812 0.51.01 0.41.26 4.0
5 WED SPIN Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 1.022 0.41.38 0.42.33 5.0
6 WED   Fuller House Newport 33 Rick Schmidt 000 0.890 0.50.28 0.44.55 6.0
7 WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.946 0.47.44 0.45.09 7.5
7 WED SPIN Dogsmile J105 Jon Totten 40 1.053 0.42.53 0.45.09 7.5
9 WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.832 1.02.59 0.52.24 9.0

R6 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.917 0.45.04 0.41.20 1.0
2 WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.946 0.47.10 0.44.37 2.0
3 WED   [unnamed] SJ 23 Terry Thoren 553 0.812 1.01.08 0.49.38 3.0
4 WED   Eye-2-Eye J70 David Cohen 1360 0.948 0.52.50 0.50.05 4.0
5 WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.832 1.09.04 0.57.28 5.0
6 WED SPIN Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 1.022 1.02.35 1.03.58 6.0
7 WED SPIN Dogsmile J105 Jon Totten 40 1.053 1.20.45 1.25.02 7.0
8 WED   Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 0.717 DNF   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com