2021 Summer No-Wine-ing Series

Bayview, Idaho

Results are final as of 15:57 on July 25, 2021

Red Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.883 6.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.931 1.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
4th Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.865 7.0 1.0 DNC 12.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
5th Red Mahana (was Fly) Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.921 DNC 12.0 3.0 DNC 12.0 1.0 28.0 28.0
6th Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.007 2.0 DNC 12.0 2.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 28.0
7th Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.795 4.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 6.0 28.0 28.0
8th Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.071 5.0 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 35.0 35.0
9th Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 1.021 DNC 12.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 12.0 36.0 36.0
10th Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.942 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 3.0 DNC 12.0 39.0 39.0
11th Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.899 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 DNC 12.0 44.0 44.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.826 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
2nd White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.816 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.743 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
4th White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.842 1.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
5th White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.812 6.0 4.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 30.0
6th White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.810 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 34.0 34.0
7th White Good Tidings Jason Taft 59235 Catalina 25 SW 0.832 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 34.0
8th White Vendetta Larry Fields 763 Santana 20 0.817 4.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 34.0
9th White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.860 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 37.0 37.0

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.931 0.59.42 0.55.35 1.0
2 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.007 0.58.42 0.59.07 2.0
3 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 0.55.23 1.02.38 3.0
4 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.795 1.20.51 1.04.17 4.0
5 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.071 1.02.02 1.06.26 5.0
6 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.883 1.15.25 1.06.36 6.0
7 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.865 1.27.06 1.15.20 7.0

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.865 1.11.17 1.01.40 1.0
2 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.883 1.12.23 1.03.55 2.0
3 Red Mahana (was Fly) Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.921 1.10.22 1.04.48 3.0
4 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 0.58.46 1.06.28 4.0
5 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 1.021 1.05.56 1.07.19 5.0
6 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.071 1.06.53 1.11.38 6.0

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.883 0.42.48 0.37.48 1.0
2 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.007 0.39.46 0.40.03 2.0
3 Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.942 0.44.33 0.41.58 3.0
4 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 0.37.20 0.42.13 4.0
5 Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.931 0.47.18 0.44.02 5.0
6 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.795 0.56.16 0.44.44 6.0
7 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 1.021 0.43.57 0.44.52 7.0
8 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.899 0.52.23 0.47.06 8.0

R4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Mahana (was Fly) Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.921 1.09.22 1.03.53 1.0
2 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.865 1.15.48 1.05.34 2.0
3 Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.931 1.14.19 1.09.11 3.0
4 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.883 1.19.11 1.09.55 4.0
5 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 1.06.41 1.15.25 5.0
6 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.795 1.37.12 1.17.16 6.0

R1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.842 1.35.44 1.20.36 1.0
2 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.743 1.55.41 1.25.57 2.0
3 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.826 1.44.26 1.26.16 3.0
4 White Vendetta Larry Fields 763 Santana 20 0.817 1.52.42 1.32.05 4.0
5 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.816 1.53.36 1.32.42 5.0
6 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.812 1.55.20 1.33.39 6.0
7 White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.860 1.55.18 1.39.09 7.0

R2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.826 1.01.01 0.50.24 1.0
2 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.743 1.27.21 1.04.54 2.0
3 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.816 1.21.45 1.06.42 3.0
4 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.812 1.29.57 1.13.02 4.0

R3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.826 0.53.51 0.44.29 1.0
2 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.816 0.56.06 0.45.47 2.0
3 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.842 0.55.00 0.46.19 3.0
4 White Good Tidings Jason Taft 59235 Catalina 25 SW 0.832 1.00.22 0.50.14 4.0
5 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.743 1.13.24 0.54.32 5.0

R4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.816 0.58.23 0.47.38 1.0
2 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.842 0.57.33 0.48.27 2.0
3 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.826 1.01.33 0.50.50 3.0
4 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.810 1.09.47 0.56.31 4.0
5 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.743 1.19.06 0.58.46 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com