2021 Summer No-Wine-ing Series

Bayview, Idaho

Results are final as of 16:23 on August 15, 2021

Red Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.883 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
2nd Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.931 1.0 (DNC 13.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 31.0 18.0
3rd Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 28.0 20.0
4th Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.795 4.0 (DNC 13.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 35.0 22.0
5th Red Mahana (was Fly) Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.921 (DNC 13.0) 3.0 DNC 13.0 1.0 1.0 DNC 13.0 44.0 31.0
6th Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.865 7.0 1.0 (DNC 13.0) 2.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 45.0 32.0
7th Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.071 5.0 6.0 (DNC 13.0) DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 5.0 55.0 42.0
8th Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.007 2.0 (DNC 13.0) 2.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 56.0 43.0
9th Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.942 (DNC 13.0) DNC 13.0 3.0 DNC 13.0 2.0 DNC 13.0 57.0 44.0
10th Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 1.021 (DNC 13.0) 5.0 7.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 DNC 13.0 58.0 45.0
11th Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.899 (DNC 13.0) DNC 13.0 8.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 3.0 63.0 50.0
12th Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.116 (DNC 13.0) DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 5.0 DNC 13.0 70.0 57.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.826 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
2nd White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.842 1.0 (DNC 11.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 25.0 14.0
3rd White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.743 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (DNC 11.0) 1.0 26.0 15.0
4th White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.816 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 33.0 22.0
5th White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.812 6.0 4.0 (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 2.0 4.0 38.0 27.0
6th White Isabel Jimmy Candelaria 612 SJ 24 0.750 (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 2.0 50.0 39.0
7th White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.810 (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 59.0 48.0
8th White Good Tidings Jason Taft 59235 Catalina 25 SW 0.832 (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 4.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 59.0 48.0
9th White Vendetta Larry Fields 763 Santana 20 0.817 4.0 (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 59.0 48.0
10th White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.860 7.0 (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 62.0 51.0

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.931 0.59.42 0.55.35 1.0
2 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.007 0.58.42 0.59.07 2.0
3 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 0.55.23 1.02.38 3.0
4 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.795 1.20.51 1.04.17 4.0
5 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.071 1.02.02 1.06.26 5.0
6 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.883 1.15.25 1.06.36 6.0
7 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.865 1.27.06 1.15.20 7.0

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.865 1.11.17 1.01.40 1.0
2 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.883 1.12.23 1.03.55 2.0
3 Red Mahana (was Fly) Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.921 1.10.22 1.04.48 3.0
4 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 0.58.46 1.06.28 4.0
5 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 1.021 1.05.56 1.07.19 5.0
6 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.071 1.06.53 1.11.38 6.0

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.883 0.42.48 0.37.48 1.0
2 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.007 0.39.46 0.40.03 2.0
3 Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.942 0.44.33 0.41.58 3.0
4 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 0.37.20 0.42.13 4.0
5 Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.931 0.47.18 0.44.02 5.0
6 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.795 0.56.16 0.44.44 6.0
7 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 1.021 0.43.57 0.44.52 7.0
8 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.899 0.52.23 0.47.06 8.0

R4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Mahana (was Fly) Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.921 1.09.22 1.03.53 1.0
2 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.865 1.15.48 1.05.34 2.0
3 Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.931 1.14.19 1.09.11 3.0
4 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.883 1.19.11 1.09.55 4.0
5 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 1.06.41 1.15.25 5.0
6 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.795 1.37.12 1.17.16 6.0

R5 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Mahana (was Fly) Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.921 0.58.47 0.54.08 1.0
2 Red Diva Dave Tomberg 554 J80 0.942 1.01.52 0.58.17 2.0
3 Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.931 1.03.38 0.59.15 3.0
4 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.795 1.18.23 1.02.19 4.0
5 Red Legal Alien Tim Redfern 9000 JS9000 1.116 0.56.28 1.03.01 5.0
6 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.883 1.12.35 1.04.05 6.0
7 Red Raven Mike Gridley 68 J80 1.021 1.02.49 1.04.08 7.0
8 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 0.58.14 1.05.52 8.0
9 Red Occam's Razor Al Berk 53 Ult 20 0.865 1.18.48 1.08.10 9.0

R6 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.883 2.05.47 1.51.04 1.0
2 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.795 2.33.00 2.01.38 2.0
3 Red Silkye Cameron Girton 38003 Wyliecat 30 0.899 2.21.27 2.07.10 3.0
4 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.131 1.54.25 2.09.24 4.0
5 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.071 2.04.57 2.13.49 5.0
6 Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.931 2.23.52 2.13.56 6.0

R1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.842 1.35.44 1.20.36 1.0
2 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.743 1.55.41 1.25.57 2.0
3 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.826 1.44.26 1.26.16 3.0
4 White Vendetta Larry Fields 763 Santana 20 0.817 1.52.42 1.32.05 4.0
5 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.816 1.53.36 1.32.42 5.0
6 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.812 1.55.20 1.33.39 6.0
7 White Tranquility Jess Troyer 253 SJ 28 0.860 1.55.18 1.39.09 7.0

R2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.826 1.01.01 0.50.24 1.0
2 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.743 1.27.21 1.04.54 2.0
3 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.816 1.21.45 1.06.42 3.0
4 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.812 1.29.57 1.13.02 4.0

R3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.826 0.53.51 0.44.29 1.0
2 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.816 0.56.06 0.45.47 2.0
3 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.842 0.55.00 0.46.19 3.0
4 White Good Tidings Jason Taft 59235 Catalina 25 SW 0.832 1.00.22 0.50.14 4.0
5 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.743 1.13.24 0.54.32 5.0

R4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.816 0.58.23 0.47.38 1.0
2 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.842 0.57.33 0.48.27 2.0
3 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.826 1.01.33 0.50.50 3.0
4 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.810 1.09.47 0.56.31 4.0
5 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.743 1.19.06 0.58.46 5.0

R5 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.826 0.41.40 0.34.25 1.0
2 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.812 0.48.19 0.39.14 2.0
3 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.842 0.49.20 0.41.32 3.0
4 White Isabel Jimmy Candelaria 612 SJ 24 0.750 1.00.16 0.45.12 4.0

R6 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.743 1.54.27 1.25.02 1.0
2 White Isabel Jimmy Candelaria 612 SJ 24 0.750 1.53.32 1.25.09 2.0
3 White Epee' Kevin Farrington 58 Tanzer 25 0.826 1.53.08 1.33.27 3.0
4 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.812 1.56.04 1.34.15 4.0
5 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.842 1.54.43 1.36.35 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com