Wednesday Series 3

Bayview, Idaho

Results are final as of 21:53 on September 1, 2021

WED Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st WED SPIN Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 0.979 5.0 DNF 8.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
2nd WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.994 4.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
3rd WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.779 3.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
4th WED   Isabel SJ 24 Jimmy Candelaria 612 0.750 2.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
5th WED   [unnamed] SJ 23 Terry Thoren 553 0.795 1.0 7.0 8.0 13.0 29.0 29.0
6th WED SPIN Dogsmile J105 Jon Totten 40 1.064 DNC 17.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 33.0 33.0
7th WED SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.969 6.0 DNC 17.0 7.0 4.0 34.0 34.0
8th WED SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.095 DNC 17.0 3.0 DNC 17.0 3.0 40.0 40.0
9th WED   Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 0.750 DNC 17.0 1.0 DNC 17.0 10.0 45.0 45.0
10th WED   C-15 C-15 Matthew Chambers 3342 0.798 DNF 7.0 DNC 17.0 10.0 DNC 17.0 51.0 51.0
11th WED   Mahana F-27 Gabe Mills 777 0.955 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 1.0 DNC 17.0 52.0 52.0
12th WED   Mr. Pringle Choate 27 Gary MacDonald 9 0.945 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 2.0 53.0 53.0
13th WED   [unnamed] Catalina 27 John Gurley 5134 0.793 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 9.0 60.0 60.0
14th WED SPIN Bodacious J27 [guest] 182 0.971 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 9.0 DNC 17.0 60.0 60.0
15th WED   Constant Craving Erickson 36 Mk3 Greg Ransom 000 0.913 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 11.0 62.0 62.0
16th WED   Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 0.717 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 63.0 63.0

At owner request Mahana's rating is increased to 0.955 for this series.

R1 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED   [unnamed] SJ 23 Terry Thoren 553 0.795 0.41.34 0.33.03 1.0
2 WED   Isabel SJ 24 Jimmy Candelaria 612 0.750 0.44.53 0.33.40 2.0
3 WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.779 0.44.15 0.34.28 3.0
4 WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.994 0.35.48 0.35.35 4.0
5 WED SPIN Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 0.979 0.38.27 0.37.39 5.0
6 WED SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.969 0.39.58 0.38.44 6.0
7 WED   C-15 C-15 Matthew Chambers 3342 0.798 DNF   7.0

R2 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED   Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 0.750 0.40.00 0.30.00 1.0
2 WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.779 0.41.31 0.32.20 2.0
3 WED SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.095 0.29.56 0.32.47 3.0
4 WED   Isabel SJ 24 Jimmy Candelaria 612 0.750 0.43.49 0.32.52 4.0
5 WED SPIN Dogsmile J105 Jon Totten 40 1.064 0.31.14 0.33.14 5.0
6 WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.994 0.34.58 0.34.45 6.0
7 WED   [unnamed] SJ 23 Terry Thoren 553 0.795 0.49.24 0.39.16 7.0
8 WED SPIN Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 0.979 DNF   8.0

R3 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED   Mahana F-27 Gabe Mills 777 0.955 0.33.15 0.31.45 1.0
2 WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.994 0.32.28 0.32.16 2.0
3 WED SPIN Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 0.979 0.34.01 0.33.18 3.0
4 WED   Isabel SJ 24 Jimmy Candelaria 612 0.750 0.46.00 0.34.30 4.0
5 WED SPIN Dogsmile J105 Jon Totten 40 1.064 0.33.55 0.36.05 5.0
6 WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.779 0.47.39 0.37.07 6.0
7 WED SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.969 0.38.41 0.37.29 7.0
8 WED   [unnamed] SJ 23 Terry Thoren 553 0.795 0.48.23 0.38.28 8.0
9 WED SPIN Bodacious J27 [guest] 182 0.971 0.41.36 0.40.24 9.0
10 WED   C-15 C-15 Matthew Chambers 3342 0.798 1.06.23 0.52.58 10.0

R4 - WED Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class HelmName SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WED SPIN Diva J80 Dave Tomberg 554 0.979 0.20.11 0.19.46 1.0
2 WED   Mr. Pringle Choate 27 Gary MacDonald 9 0.945 0.21.51 0.20.39 2.0
3 WED SPIN Kestrel J29 Forest Bell 59983 1.095 0.20.14 0.22.09 3.0
4 WED SPIN Lady of the Lake Capri 25 Paul Franz 343 0.969 0.22.53 0.22.10 4.0
5 WED SPIN Breakaway J80 David Norton 803 0.994 0.23.03 0.22.55 5.0
6 WED SPIN Dogsmile J105 Jon Totten 40 1.064 0.21.53 0.23.17 6.0
7 WED SPIN Fresh Air E-Bikes SJ 7.7 Marc Kroetch 000 0.779 0.30.17 0.23.35 7.0
8 WED   Isabel SJ 24 Jimmy Candelaria 612 0.750 0.32.02 0.24.02 8.0
9 WED   [unnamed] Catalina 27 John Gurley 5134 0.793 0.30.37 0.24.17 9.0
10 WED   Epee' Tanzer 25 Kevin Farrington 58 0.750 0.32.30 0.24.23 10.0
11 WED   Constant Craving Erickson 36 Mk3 Greg Ransom 000 0.913 0.29.17 0.26.44 11.0
12 WED   Stinger SJ 24 Steve Adams 1025 0.717 0.38.39 0.27.43 12.0
13 WED   [unnamed] SJ 23 Terry Thoren 553 0.795 0.42.44 0.33.58 13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com