2021 Commodore's Cup

Bayview, Idaho

Results are final as of 17:41 on October 3, 2021

Red Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.905 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 15.0 9.0
2nd Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.801 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
3rd Red Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 0.949 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
4th Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.888 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 29.0 20.0
5th Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.035 4.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 27.0 20.0
6th Red Mahana (was Fly) Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.952 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 29.0 23.0
7th Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.047 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 40.0 32.0
8th Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.137 6.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 43.0 35.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: NHC
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.846 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.803 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.764 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 20.0 15.0
4th White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.754 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 16.0
5th White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.795 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 26.0 21.0

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.801 1.04.20 0.51.32 1.0
2 Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.905 1.02.12 0.56.17 2.0
3 Red Mahana (was Fly) Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.952 1.00.04 0.57.11 3.0
4 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.035 0.56.00 0.57.58 4.0
5 Red Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 0.949 1.02.24 0.59.13 5.0
6 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.137 0.54.18 1.01.44 6.0
7 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.047 1.03.15 1.06.13 7.0

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.905 1.11.02 1.04.17 1.0
2 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.801 1.25.14 1.08.16 2.0
3 Red Mahana (was Fly) Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.952 1.14.02 1.10.29 3.0
4 Red Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 0.949 1.14.50 1.11.01 4.0
5 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.047 1.15.33 1.19.06 5.0
6 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.035 1.17.04 1.19.46 6.0
7 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.137 1.12.55 1.22.54 7.0

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.801 1.52.12 1.29.52 1.0
2 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.888 1.44.53 1.33.08 2.0
3 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.035 1.31.48 1.35.01 3.0
4 Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.905 1.51.05 1.40.32 4.0
5 Red Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 0.949 1.49.19 1.43.44 5.0
6 Red Mahana (was Fly) Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.952 1.49.01 1.43.47 6.0
7 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.137 1.32.52 1.45.35 7.0
8 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.047 1.42.56 1.47.46 8.0

R4 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.905 0.32.15 0.29.11 1.0
2 Red Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 0.949 0.35.03 0.33.16 2.0
3 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.801 0.41.54 0.33.34 3.0
4 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.888 0.38.18 0.34.01 4.0
5 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.047 0.32.44 0.34.16 5.0
6 Red Mahana (was Fly) Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.952 0.36.21 0.34.36 6.0
7 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.035 0.33.41 0.34.52 7.0
8 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.137 0.35.04 0.39.52 8.0

R5 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 0.949 0.33.47 0.32.04 1.0
2 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.888 0.37.26 0.33.14 2.0
3 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.035 0.32.53 0.34.02 3.0
4 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.801 0.42.41 0.34.11 4.0
5 Red Mahana (was Fly) Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.952 0.36.58 0.35.12 5.0
6 Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.905 0.38.57 0.35.15 6.0
7 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.137 0.31.36 0.35.56 7.0
8 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.047 0.34.28 0.36.05 8.0

R6 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Breakaway David Norton 803 J80 0.905 0.36.15 0.32.48 1.0
2 Red Eye-2-Eye David Cohen 1360 J70 0.949 0.37.18 0.35.24 2.0
3 Red Lady of the Lake Paul Franz 343 Capri 25 0.888 0.40.49 0.36.15 3.0
4 Red Kestrel Forest Bell 59983 J29 1.035 0.35.16 0.36.30 4.0
5 Red More Fun Kevin Haley 82 Moore 24 0.801 0.46.01 0.36.52 5.0
6 Red Mahana (was Fly) Gabe Mills 777 F-27 0.952 0.40.38 0.38.41 6.0
7 Red Dogsmile Jon Totten 40 J105 1.047 0.38.13 0.40.01 7.0
8 Red Spirit Mike Duncan 69127 Hobie 33 1.137 0.35.37 0.40.30 8.0

R1 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.803 1.11.50 0.57.41 1.0
2 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.846 1.12.37 1.01.26 2.0
3 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.764 1.21.14 1.02.04 3.0
4 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.754 1.23.17 1.02.48 4.0
5 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.795 1.20.36 1.04.05 5.0

R2 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.846 0.45.31 0.38.30 1.0
2 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.803 0.52.17 0.41.59 2.0
3 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.795 1.00.30 0.48.06 3.0
4 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.764 1.03.02 0.48.09 4.0
5 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.754 1.06.41 0.50.17 5.0

R3 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.846 0.31.16 0.26.27 1.0
2 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.803 0.36.10 0.29.03 2.0
3 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.764 0.38.39 0.29.32 3.0
4 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.754 0.40.41 0.30.41 4.0
5 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.795 0.40.29 0.32.11 5.0

R4 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.754 0.57.07 0.43.04 1.0
2 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.764 0.57.16 0.43.45 2.0
3 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.803 0.56.52 0.45.40 3.0
4 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.795 0.57.38 0.45.49 4.0
5 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.846 0.54.40 0.46.15 5.0

R5 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.803 0.30.14 0.24.17 1.0
2 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.846 0.30.25 0.25.44 2.0
3 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.764 0.34.16 0.26.11 3.0
4 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.754 0.35.05 0.26.27 4.0
5 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.795 0.35.08 0.27.56 5.0

R6 - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName SailNo Class TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Mischief Kevin Marsh 683 Erickson 30+ 0.846 0.27.21 0.23.08 1.0
2 White Stinger Steve Adams 1025 SJ 24 0.803 0.31.48 0.25.32 2.0
3 White Das Dawg Haus Ed Simpson 854 Newport 30 0.754 0.35.00 0.26.23 3.0
4 White [unnamed] John Gurley 5134 Catalina 27 0.795 0.35.34 0.28.17 4.0
5 White Bravos Lajos Kossuth 888 Catalina 30 MK II 0.764 0.42.11 0.32.14 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9



lpoycrc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com